New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

25th October 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 90pts
Darren Herewini 66pts
Haupai Puha 64pts
Mark Cleaver 62pts
Ben Robb 56pts
Tahuna Irwin 52pts
Greg Moss 52pts
Craig Caldwell 42pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Cody Harris 40pts
Craig Dunn 36pts
Steve Gooch 36pts
Tony Carmichael 34pts
Warren Parry 34pts
Deon Toki 24pts
John Kelly 23pts
Mike Day 20pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Jason Ladbrook 18pts
Steve Padget 18pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Danny Ryan 16pts
Graeme Ryder 16pts
Brian Steed 16pts
Mike F Day 14pts
Peter Hunt 14pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Neville Herbert 12pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Mark Bryan 10pts
Josh Roberts 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Sha Hohipa 84pts
Tina Osborne 84pts
Desi Mercer 82pts
Judy Fenton 74pts
Wendy Harper 72pts
Jo Steed 58pts
Tara Mears 54pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 42pts
Lee Wright 34pts
Chenesse Kauika 31pts
Maralyn Waitere 24pts
Christine Hay 20pts
Peggy Wikaira 20pts
Sha Maru-Habib 18pts
Kalita Rickerby 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


 

New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2014

VENUE ~ Hastings Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 13th, 14th and 15th July 2014

Winners Main Rounds

[Just Click on the Picture for the Results]

[Winners Consolation Rounds]

Junior Boys Pairs 2014 Winners Patrick & Anaru O'Sullican
Junior Boys Pairs 2014 Winners Patrick & Anaru O'Sullican
Junior Girls Pairs 2014 Winners T Padget & T Kahaki
Junior Girls Pairs 2014 Winners T Padget & T Kahaki
Youth Boys Pairs 2014 Winners J Mitchell & N Holt
Youth Boys Pairs 2014 Winners J Mitchell & N Holt
Youth Girls Pairs 2014 Winners M Pona & N Regnaud
Youth Girls Pairs 2014 Winners M Pona & N Regnaud
Junior Mixed Pairs 2014 Winners R Rauraa & T Kahaki
Junior Mixed Pairs 2014 Winners R Rauraa & T Kahaki
Youth Mixed Pairs 2014 Winners J Kelly & S Heavey
Youth Mixed Pairs 2014 Winners J Kelly & S Heavey
Junior Boys Singles 2014 Winner Nicholas Bryan
Junior Boys Singles 2014 Winner Nicholas Bryan
Junior Girls Singles 2014 Winner Janelle Phillips
Junior Girls Singles 2014 Winner Janelle Phillips
Youth Boys Singles 2014 Winner Jack Mitchell
Youth Boys Singles 2014 Winner Jack Mitchell
Youth Girls Singles 2014 Winner Nicole Regnaud
Youth Girls Singles 2014 Winner Nicole Regnaud
 Junior Boys Red Tournament Team Winners
Junior Boys Red Tournament Team Winners
Junior Boys Blue Tournament Team Runners Up 
Junior Boys Red Tournament Team Runners Up
Junior Girls Red Tournament Team Winners  
Junior Girls Red Tournament Team Winners
 Junior Girls Blue Team Runners Up
Junior Girls Red Tournament Team Runners Up
Youth Boys Blue Tournament Team Winners
Youth Boys Blue Tournament Team Winners
Youth Boys Red Tournament Team Runners Up
Youth Boys Blue Tournament Team Runners Up
 
Youth Girls Blue Tournament Team Winners
Youth Girls Blue Tournament Team Winners
Youth Girls Red Tournament Team Runners Up
Youth Girls Red Tournament Team Runners Up
Hutt Valley - Best Uniform Trophy
Hutt Valley - Best Uniform Trophy

Most 180s Jack Mitchell – West City

Most 180s Jack Mitchell – West City

 

Personality Trophy 2014 Winner Logan Slater

Personality Trophy 2014 Winner Logan Slater

 

Results Main Round

 

Junior Boys Pairs (Main Round)

 

   
  P & A O'Sullivan   R4 JUNIOR BOYS PAIRS
      MAIN ROUND
R Rauraa & T Te Whero R2   P & A O'Sullivan   R4 2014
      (LAST 16)
J Stone & H Moffat  R10 R Rauraa & T Te Whero R2    
    P & A O'Sullivan   R4
     
     
  S Luff & T Dunn  R8    
       
    S Luff & T Dunn  R8 2  
     
  M Anderson & R Gudsell R6    
  Patrick & Anaru
  O'Sullivan
  Bay Of Plenty
  J Barlow & T Webber  R3 Region 4
    Winner
    J Barlow & T Webber  R3  
  B Barron & K Torea  R6   1  
       
  Jamie Barlow  
R Winiana & S Ross  R9 Tawhaki Webber  R3
  B Herman & S Brinfield  R12  
B Herman & S Brinfield  R12  
 
  A Misich & C Kotze  R2  
   
  A Misich & C Kotze  R2  
 

 

Junior Girls Pairs (Main Round)

 

 
  Puma
  S Christensen & N Case  R3 Junior Girls Pairs
      Main Round
  A Watt & M Neil  R8 2014
K Smith & K Easthope  R12    
  A Watt & M Neil  R8 2  
A Watt & M Neil  R8    
  Amelia Watt  R8
J Paenga & S Robertson R9   Moniaue Neil  
  A Cameron-Jones & E Price R9    
A Cameron-Jones & E Price R9   1  
  P Te Kira & P Temara  R10    
       
  P Te Kira & P Temara  R10  
      Tayla Padget
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki
  Auckland
  J Phillips & E Watters  R2 Region 2
      WINNERS
  J Horne & E Walker  R10  
S Watt & G Smith  R8      
J Horne & E Walker  R10      
J Horne & E Walker  R10 0  
  T Padget & T Kahaki  R2  
   
R Temara & T Huaki R10 2    
       
T Padget & T Kahaki  R2
 
   
T Padget & T Kahaki  R2  
 
 
 

 

Youth Boys Pairs (Main Round)

 

 
J Kelly & J Penney R2 PUMA NZ 
  J Kelly & J Penney R2 Youth Boys
J Maru & K Ward  R4       Pairs
  J Kelly & J Penney R2 2014
B Skedgwell & J Warena R6     Last 16 
  B Skedgwell & J Warena R6    
T Steel & R Barlow R3 0  
  K Wadsworth & H Smith R8
T Burke & T Thomas R6    
  T Burke & T Thomas R6 2  
Bye      
K Wadsworth & H Smith R8    
J Walker & T Bullmore R10    
  K Wadsworth & H Smith R8    
K Wadsworth & H Smith R8 2 Nathan Holt
Jack Mitchell
C Easthope C Smith R12 3 Auckland
N Holt & J Mitchell  R2  
N Holt & J Mitchell  R2     ( WINNERS )
  N Holt & J Mitchell  R2  
K Te Kira & M Tapara  R10      
  K Te Kira & M Tapara  R10      
Bye 2    
  N Holt & J Mitchell  R2  
T Samoa & K O'Riely R10  
  T Samoa & K O'Riely R10 1
 
Z Tuimauga & W Te Rore R2    
  J Walters & U Maru-Habib R4  
J Walters & U Maru-Habib R4  
J Walters & U Maru-Habib R4  
D Tuhakaraina & E Pu R3  

 

Youth Girls Pairs (Main Round)

 

PUMA NZ 
S McGreevy & C Payne  R3 YOUTH GIRLS
    PAIRS
  S McGreevy & C Payne  R3 2014
    Last 16 
V Poi & R Kaa  R7      
 
  S McGreevy & C Payne  R3
   
B Johnson M Kilford R 2    
     
  B Johnson M Kilford R 2    
   
Bye    
  0 Nicole Regnaud
Margaret Pona
3 Hutt
R Perry & RM Wakefield R8  
    ( WINNERS )
  M Pona & N Regnaud R10  
     
M Pona & N Regnaud R10      
   
  M Pona & N Regnaud R10  
   
A Erickson & G Holt R2  
 
 
  M Campbell & H Daly  R10  
 
M Campbell & H Daly  R10  
 

 

Junior Mixed Pairs (Main Round)

 

 
E Torea & E Price R9 JUNIORS
  C Kotze & E Watters  R2 MIXED PAIRS
C Kotze & E Watters  R2   2014
R Rauraa & T Kahaki R2 R Rauraa & T Kahaki R2 Main Round
  R Rauraa & T Kahaki R2     (LAST 16)
F Ross & A Cammeron Jones R9 2  
  R Rauraa & T Kahaki R2
H Moffat & E Walker R10    
  H Moffat & E Walker R10 0  
T Te Whero & S Watters R2      
H Moffat & E Walker R10    
N Bryan & S Nicholls R15    
  N Bryan & S Nicholls R15    
S Luff & A Watt  R8 2 Ramon Rauraa
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki
T Dunn & M Neil R8 Auckland
  T Dunn & M Neil R8 1  
B Barron & P Torea R6   (WINNERS)
T Dunn & M Neil R8  
W Harris & K Paenga  R9      
  N Lima-Johnson & S Northover R7 2    
N Lima-Johnson & S Northover R7    
  A Misich & T Padget  R2  
C Horne & T Hauaki R10  
  C Chappelll & S Robinson R9 0
C Chappelll & S Robinson R9    
 
  A Misich & T Padget  R2  
A Misich & T Padget  R2  
  A Misich & T Padget  R2  
B Herman & K Smith R12

 

Youth Mixed Pairs (Main Round)

 

 
M Albright & S Martin R12 Youth Mixed Pairs
  L Kaa & V Poi R7 Main Round
L Kaa & V Poi R7   2014
  K Wadsworth & R Perry  R8  
K Wadsworth & R Perry  R8     (LAST 16)
  K Wadsworth & R Perry  R8    
T Bullmore & N Regnaud  R10  
  K Wadsworth & R Perry  R8
J Penny & A Ericksen  R2    
  J Penny & A Ericksen  R2  
T Thomas & M Maraki R6      
  J Penny & A Ericksen  R2    
M Tapara & M Pona  R10    
  C Torea & C Paenga R9   2 James Kelly
C Torea & C Paenga R9   Stacey Heavey
Auckland
J Mitchell & A Holt R2 3  
  J Mitchell & A Holt R2  
J Knowles & J Frost R5     (WINNERS)
  T Burke & K Rasmussen  R6  
C Smith & J Strang R12      
  T Burke & K Rasmussen  R6      
T Burke & K Rasmussen  R6      
  J Kelly & S Heavey R2  
K Neil & J Roberts  R2  
  J Kelly & S Heavey R2  
J Kelly & S Heavey R2    
 
  J Kelly & S Heavey R2  
W Te Rore & B Johnson  
  N Holt & G Holt  R2  
N Holt & G Holt  R2  

 

Junior Boys Singles (Main Round)

 

 
 
C Kotze  R2   PUMA NZ 
  C Kotze  R2 Junior Boys
J Barlow  R3     Singles
  C Kotze  R2 Main Draw
S Martin  R6     2014
J Moeroa  2     Last 16 
J Moeroa  2   1  
    Tumihitai Te Whero  R2
S Luff  R8 2    
S Luff  R8 1  
C Horne R10        
    T Te Whero  R2    
F Simpson R4    
T Te Whero  R2    
T Te Whero  R2    
  Nichloas Bryan
A Misich  R2 Aoraki
C Moore  R4  
C Moore  R4     (WINNER)
    J Thorner  R4  
M Lima-Johnson  R7    
J Thorner  R4   2  
J Thorner  R4   0  
    N Bryan  R15  
R Gudsell R6 2
R Gudsell R6  
J Stone R10    
     
T Webber R3   N Bryan  R15
  N Bryan  R15  
N Bryan  R15  

 

Junior Girls Singles (Main Round)

 

 
T Huaki R10   PUMA NZ 
  T Huaki R10 Junior Girls
 K Smith R12     Singles
  T Huaki R10 Main Draw
E Price R9     2014
J Paenga  R9     Last 16 
J Paenga  R9    
    Puhiariki Temara  R10
S Northover R7    
J Horne R10    
J Horne R10        
    P Temara  R10    
P Temara  R10    
P Temara  R10    
T Thomas R6   0 Jannelle
  Phillips
J Phillips R2 2 Auckland
J Phillips R2  
R Temara R10     (WINNER)
    J Phillips R2  
T Kahaki    R2    
T Kahaki    R2    
E Walker R10      
    J Phillips R2  
A Watt  R8  
A Watt  R8  
S Robertson  R9    
     
S Watt  R8   A Watt  R8
  C McEntee  R11  
C McEntee  R11  

 

Youth Boys Singles (Main Round)

 

 
T Burke  R6 YOUTH BOYS SINGLES
  T Burke  R6   MAIN ROUND
T Samoa R10     2014
  J Walters  R4  
J Walters  R4   (LAST 16)
  J Walters  R4    
T Bullmore  R10   1
  Jack Mitchell R2
M Tapara  R10 2  
  J Mitchell R2    
J Mitchell R2      
  J Mitchell R2    
B Skedgwell R6    
  B Skedgwell R6    
J Knowels  R5    
3 Jack Mitchell
N Holt  R2 0 Auckland
  N Holt  R2  
M Albright R12    
  H Smith  R8  
N Kahu  R11      
  H Smith  R8      
H Smith  R8   1    
  Max Ross  R9  
M Ross  R9  
  M Ross  R9 2    
T Thomas  R6    
 
  M Ross  R9  
J Warena   R12  
  J Kelly  R2  
J Kelly  R2  

 

Youth Girls Singles (Main Round)

 

 
Stacey Heavey  R2 YOUTH GIRLS SINGLES
  Stacey Heavey  R2 2014
      MAIN ROUND
    Stacey Heavey  R2  
Margareeta Wakefield  R8     (LAST 16)
  Margareeta Wakefield  R8      
Nikala Abernethy  R15   1  
  Jo-Marie Roberts  R8
Jhaziajah Wall  R3    
  Alannah Dunn R8 2    
Alannah Dunn  R8        
  Jo-Marie Roberts  R8    
Jo-Marie Roberts  R8    
  Jo-Marie Roberts  R8   2  
Shauna McGreevy  R3     Nicole Regnaud  R10
Hutt
Roslyn Perry R8  
  Roslyn Perry R8   Winner
Jasmine Strang  R12     3  
  Harmony Daly  R10  
Harmony Daly  R10      
  Harmony Daly  R10      
Aimee Holt  R2   0    
  Nicole Regnaud  R10  
Margaret Pona  R10  
  Margaret Pona  R10 2  
Jacinta Frost    
 
  Nicole Regnaud  R10  
Nicole Regnaud  R10  
  Nicole Regnaud  R10  
Valley Poi  R4  

 

Results Consolation Rounds

[Junior Boys Pairs ~ Junior Girls Pairs ~ Junior Boys Singles ~ Junior Girls Singles ~ Junior Mixed Pairs]

 

[Youth Boys Pairs ~ Youth Girls Pairs ~ Youth Boys Singles ~ Youth Girls Singles ~ Youth Mixed Pairs]

 

 

Junior Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 

 
J Moeroa & C Holt  R2 JUNIOR BOYS PAIRS
  J Moeroa & C Holt  R2 CONSOLATION
T Torea & C Hirini  R6     2014
    J Moeroa & C Holt  R2   (LAST 16)
       
  C Chappell & E Torea  R9    
    Jonathan Moeroa  R2
    Campbell Holt  
     
  W Harris & J Beattie  R9    
       
    W Harris & J Beattie  R9    
     
  B Kauri & N Hullen  R8   Puke White-Thomas
  Sam Martin
  Hawkes Bay
  Winner
  D Browne & B Knowles  R5  
     
    D Browne & B Knowles  R5    
     
  T Horne (Jnr) & C Horne  R10      
  P White-Thomas & S Martin R6  
     
 
  C Moore & S Simpson  R4
 
     
    P White-Thomas & S Martin R6
P White-Thomas & S Martin R6  
   

 

Junior Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 

  PUMA NZ 
  N Maru-Habib & C McEntee  Junior Girls
      Pairs
  T Wadesworth & T Coley R8 Consolation
      2014
  T Wadesworth & T Coley R8     Last 16
     
  D & R January-Allison
     
       
         
  D & R January-Allison  R3    
     
       
    Dylan & Rhylea
January-Allison
  King Country Waikato
     
      ( WINNERS )
  T Thomas & P Torea R6  
       
         
       
  Kaitlyn Paenga    
  Sharmaine Watters
     
     
 
  K Paenga & S Watters  
   
     
   

 

Junior Boys Singles (Consolation)

 

E Torea  R9 PUMA NZ 
  L Simmonds  R3 Junior Boys
L Simmonds  R3     Singles
  H Moffat  R10 Consolation
C Chappell  R9     Last 16 
  H Moffat  R10     2014
H Moffat  R10    
  H Moffat  R10
R Rauraa  R2    
  R Rauraa  R2    
J Beattie R9        
  S Brinfield  R12    
R Winiana R9    
  S Brinfield  R12    
S Brinfield  R12    
Patrick O'Sullivan
W Harris  R9 Bay of Plenty
  P O'Sullivan  R4  
P O'Sullivan  R4     (WINNER)
  P O'Sullivan  R4  
C Hirini   R6      
  C Hirini   R6      
B Knowels R5      
  P O'Sullivan  R4  
D Browne R9  
  D Browne R9  
M Anderton  R6    
 
    A O'Sullivan  R4  
A O'Sullivan  R4  
  A O'Sullivan  R4  
L Slater R8  

 

Junior Girls Singles (Consolation)

 

A Cameron-Jones  R9 PUMA NZ 
  A Cameron-Jones  R9 Junior Girls
D January-Allison  R3     Singles
  T Wadsworth  R8 Consolation
H Coley  R8     2014
  T Wadsworth  R8     Last 16
T Wadsworth  R8    
  P Te Kira  R10
P Torea  R6    
  P Te Kira  R10    
P Te Kira  R10        
  P Te Kira  R10    
K Easthope  R12    
  K Easthope  R12    
S Watters  R2    
Evanjahlene
R January- Allison  R3 Watters
  M Neil  R8 Region 2
M Neil  R8     ( WINNERS )
  M Neil  R8  
G Smith  R8      
  G Smith  R8      
N Maru-Habib  R4      
  E Watters  R2  
S Nicholls  R15  
  K Paenga  R9  
K Paenga  R9    
 
  E Watters  R2  
E Watters  R2  
  E Watters  R2  
S Christensen  R3  

 

Junior Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 

 
R Winiana & J Paenga  R9 JUNIOR
  T Webber & S Christensen R3 MIXED PAIRS
T Webber & S Christensen R3   Consolation
  A O'Sullivan & N Maru-Habib R4 2014
A O'Sullivan & N Maru-Habib R4     (LAST 16)
  A O'Sullivan & N Maru-Habib R4      
N Hullen &  G Smith R8  
  C Moore & R January-Allison R3
C Moore & R January-Allison R3    
  C Moore & R January-Allison R3    
S Brinfield & K Easton R12      
  C Moore & R January-Allison R3    
L Slater & T Wadsworth R8    
  L Slater & T Wadsworth R8    
  Campbell Holt R2
Chakira McEntee R11
P White Thomas & H Coley  
  P White Thomas & H Coley  
L Simmonds & D January-Allison   (WINNERS)
B Knowles & J Horne    
B Knowles & J Horne      
  B Knowles & J Horne      
B Kauri & S Watt R8    
  C Holt & C McEntee  
J Stone & R Temara R10  
  C Holt & C McEntee  
C Holt & C McEntee    
  C Holt & C McEntee  
T Horne (Jnr) & P Temara R10  
  T Horne (Jnr) & P Temara R10
C Hirini & C Barron R6  

 

Youth Boys Pairs (Consolation)

 

PUMA NZ 
S Mc Entee & N Tahu R11 Youth Boys
    Pairs
  C Drewett & R Marshall R8 Consolation
    2014
C Drewett & R Marshall R8      
   
  M Albright & J Knowles 
   
M Albright & J Knowles     
       
  M Albright & J Knowles     
   
J Rameka & M Ross R9    
 
Murphy Albright R12
Josh Knowles R5
K Neil & T Angus  R8    
     
  K Neil & T Angus  R8 ( WINNERS )
     
C Torea & M Witt      
   
  K Neil & T Angus  R8  
 
A Brinfield & C Grindlay
 
   
  A Brinfield & C Grindlay  
 
C Miller & K Bibby 10  
 

 

Youth Girls Pairs (Consolation)

 

 
Youth Girls Pairs
J Roberts & A Dunn  R8 Consolation
J Frost & C Paenga  
    2014
J Frost & C Paenga      
 
  J Frost & C Paenga
   
     
     
  K Smith & K McEntee    
   
     
   
S Heavey
A Holt
  Auckland
    ( WINNERS )
  S Heavey & A Holt  R2  
     
       
   
  S Heavey & A Holt  R2  
 
J Strang & S Martin  R12  
 
 
  J Strang & S Martin  R12  
 
M Maraki & K Rasmussen  R6  
 

 

Youth Boys Singles (Consolation)

 

 
C Smith R12 Puma
  C Smith R12 YOUTH BOYS SINGLES
K Bibby  R9     Consolation
  J Penny R2 2014
J Penny R2   (LAST 16)
  J Penny R2    
J Maru-Habib  R4    
  Willie Te Rore  R2
W Te Rore  R2    
  W Te Rore  R2    
C Easthope  R12      
  W Te Rore  R2    
U Maru-Habib R4    
  Z Tuimauga  R2    
Z Tuimauga  R2   Ronan Marshall
  Manawatu
J Walker  R10  
J Walker  R10  
M Witt R4     Winner
    J Walker  R10  
E Pu  R3      
E Pu  R3      
C Drewett  R8      
    Ronan Mashall  R8  
L Kaa  R7  
L Kaa  R7  
T Angus  R8    
 
    R Mashall  R8  
R Mashall  R8  
R Mashall  R8  
K Ward  R4  

 

Youth Girls Singles (Consolation)

 

 
Mere Maraki  R6 Puma
  Annexe Erckson  R2 Youth Girls Singles
Annexe Erckson  R2   Annexe Erckson  R2 Consolation
    2014
Krystal McEntee  R11      
Shardey Martin  12    
Shardey Martin  12    
  Annexe Erckson  R2
Georgia Holt  R2    
  Georgia Holt  R2    
Kylie Smith  R8        
  Georgia Holt  R2    
Manea Campbell  R10    
  Manea Campbell  R10    
Klare Rasmussen  R6     Annexe Erckson  R2
Auckland
Celeste Paenga  R9  
  Billie Johnson  R2 Winner
Billie Johnson  R2      
  Courtney Payne  R3  
       
  Courtney Payne  R3      
       
  Romelle Kaa  R7  
     
  Maddy Kilford  R2  
       
  Romelle Kaa  R7
 
   
  Romelle Kaa  R7  
   

 

Youth Mixed Pairs (Consolation)

 

 
Youth Mixed Pairs
D Tuhakaraina & S McGreevy R3 Consolation
    Round
  E Pu & C Payne R3 2014
    (Last 16)
E Pu & C Payne R3    
 
  E Pu & C Payne R3
   
J Walker & M Campbell R10    
       
  J Walker & M Campbell R10    
   
T Angus & A Dunn R8