New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

25th October 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 90pts
Darren Herewini 66pts
Haupai Puha 64pts
Mark Cleaver 62pts
Ben Robb 56pts
Tahuna Irwin 52pts
Greg Moss 52pts
Craig Caldwell 42pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Cody Harris 40pts
Craig Dunn 36pts
Steve Gooch 36pts
Tony Carmichael 34pts
Warren Parry 34pts
Deon Toki 24pts
John Kelly 23pts
Mike Day 20pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Jason Ladbrook 18pts
Steve Padget 18pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Danny Ryan 16pts
Graeme Ryder 16pts
Brian Steed 16pts
Mike F Day 14pts
Peter Hunt 14pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Neville Herbert 12pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Mark Bryan 10pts
Josh Roberts 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Sha Hohipa 84pts
Tina Osborne 84pts
Desi Mercer 82pts
Judy Fenton 74pts
Wendy Harper 72pts
Jo Steed 58pts
Tara Mears 54pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 42pts
Lee Wright 34pts
Chenesse Kauika 31pts
Maralyn Waitere 24pts
Christine Hay 20pts
Peggy Wikaira 20pts
Sha Maru-Habib 18pts
Kalita Rickerby 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


New Zealand Darts Council Junior/Youth Championships 2015

VENUE ~ Wainuiomata Darts Assn.

DATE ~ 12th, 13th and 14th July 2015

Winners Main Rounds

[Just Click on the Picture for the Results]

[Winners Consolation Rounds]


Junior Boys Pairs 2015 Winners
Morgan Watts & Puke White-Thomas

Junior Girls Pairs 2015 Winners
Puhiariki Temara & Tui Huaki

Youth Boys Pairs 2015
Winners Jack Mitchell & James Kelly

Youth Girls Pairs 2015 Winners
Romelle Kaa & Aaliyah Thompson-Collins

Junior Mixed Pairs 2015 Winners
Sam Luff & Taitiana Wadsworth

Youth Mixed Pairs 2015 Winners
Joseph Kiri & Aaliyah Thompson-Collins

Junior Boys Singles 2015
Winner Ben Herman

Junior Girls Singles 2015
Winner Taylor-Marsh Kahaki

Youth Boys Singles 2015
Winner Tiare Burke

Youth Girls Singles 2015
Winner Billie Johnson
 
Junior Boys Black Tournament Team Winners
 
Junior Boys Green Tournament Team Runners Up
 
Junior Girls Black Tournament Team Winners
 
Junior Girls Green Tournament Team Runners Up

Youth Boys Green Tournament Team Winners

Youth Boys Black Tournament Team Runners Up
 

Youth Girls Black Tournament Team Winners

Youth Girls Green Tournament Team Runners Up

Manawatu - Best Uniform Trophy

Most 180s Kaleb Wadsworth  – Region 8


Up & Coming Junior Boy

Up & Coming Junior Girl

Personality Trophy 2015 Winner D Iti-Adam

 

Results Main Round

 

 
R12 B Herman - A Rameka Junior Boys Pairs
  R12 B Herman - A Rameka Main Round
Ri0  Horne - J Walkers   2015
  R12 B Herman - A Rameka  
R2 A Misich - T Te Whero     (LAST 16)
  R8 S Luff - B Kauri    
R8 S Luff - B Kauri  
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell
     
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell    
       
  R9 F Ross - C Chappell 1  
     
  R3 J Barlow - J Barlow   Morgan Watts
    &
Puke White-Thomas
  Hawkes Bay
  R4 A O'Sullivan - F Sipmson Region 6
      2 (WINNERS)
  R10 D Iti-Adams - S Harman  
       
  R10 D Iti-Adams - S Harman      
       
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   
  R12 H Grindlay - W Kernachan Puma Darts Logo.jpg
 
       
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   
  R6 M Watts - P White-Thomas  
   

 

 
R2 T Kahaki - A Ericksen Junior Girls Pairs
  R8 T Wadsworth - K Campbell Main Round
R8 T Wadsworth - K Campbell   2015
  R2 S Watters - K Collett  
R2 S Watters - K Collett     (LAST 16)
  R2 S Watters - K Collett    
R3 A Blaclmore - R January-Allison  
  R2 S Watters - K Collett
R12 P Te Paa - G Pattison    
  R10 R Temara - C Rapira    
R10 R Temara - C Rapira      
  R10 R Temara - C Rapira    
    0  
  R12 E Dawson - B Clark   Puhiariki Temara
    &
Tui Huaki
  Region 10
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
      2 (WINNERS)
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
       
  R8 S Watt - H Coley      
       
  R10 P Temara - T Huaki  
   
  R6 T Watts - T White-Thomas Puma Darts Logo.jpg
 
       
  R6 T Watts - T White-Thomas  
   
  R2 E Watters - J Phillips  
   

 

 
R7 H Kiri - J Kiri Youth Boys Pairs
  R7 H Kiri - J Kiri Main Round
R12 C Grindlay - S Brindfield   2015
  R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay  
R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay     (LAST 16)
  R8 K WadsWorth - J MacDonald-Gay    
R4 C Moore - J Maur-Habib  
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly
R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly    
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly    
R7 C Kiri - L Kaa      
  R2 J Mitchell - J Kelly 3  
     
  R8 K Neil - H Pitihira   Jack Mitchell
    and
James Kelly
  Region 2
  R11 S McEntee - Z Liddington  
      1 (WINNERS)
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore  
R10 J Walker - T Bullmore      
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore      
R3 R Barlow - T Steel      
  R10 J Walker - T Bullmore  
R9 T Samoa - J Sheerin  
  R2 W Te Rore - J Collett  
R2 W Te Rore - J Collett