New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

31st March 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Cody Harris 45pts
Craig Caldwell 40pts
Darren Herewini 28pts
Tahuna Irwin 28pts
Mark Cleaver 27pts
Mark McGrath 26pts
Greg Moss 26pts
Bernie Smith 26pts
John Kelly 13pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Peter Hunt 11pts
Warren Parry 11pts
Haupai Puha 11pts

Top Women 2017/18
Tina Osborne 60pts
Desi Mercer 54pts
Sha Hohipa 47pts
Jo Steed 31pts
Judy Fenton 29pts
Tara Mears 24pts
Christine Hay 18pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 14pts
Peggy Wikaira 14pts
Wendy Harper 12pts
Chenesse Kauika 11pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

2014 North Island Masters Results

Hastings (27th April 2014)

 

 

Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection)


Ladies Results

Men's Results

 

 

 

 

NZ DARTS COUNCIL RESULT SHEET
Event name: NORTH ISLAND MASTERS LADIES  Date played:   27 APRIL 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and country
TINA OSBORNE
BYE TINA OSBORNE  
YOLAND REGNAUD BARBARA DALY  
BARBARA DALY BARBARA DAYL 2
PEGGY WIKAIRA SHA HOHIPA 4
ROTU PENEHA PEGGY WIKAIRA  
META REID SHA HOHIPA   WINNER
SHA HOHIPA Sha Hohipa 5
DAWN UNUKA Mihi Pike 1
MIHI PIKE MIHI PIKE  
CATHY BYFORD PENNY PARSONS  
PENNY PARSONS MIHI PIKE 4
NICOLE REGNAUD NICOLE REGNAUD 1
SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS NICOLE REGNAUD  
ANNA NEHO GEORGIE WILSON  
GEORGIE WILSON

 

 

NZ DARTS COUNCIL RESULT SHEET
Event name: NORTH ISLAND MASTERS MENS Date played:   27 APRIL 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and country
JONATHON SILCOCK
ROB SZABO ROB SZABO 3
PETER HUNT PETER HUNT 0
JOHN DODUNSKI ROB SZABO 3
CRAIG PULLEN CRAIG PULLEN 4
JOE MOSES CRAIG PULLEN 3
WAYNE CAREY CRAIG CALDWELL 2 WINNER
CRAIG CALDWELL CRAIG PULLEN 5
JASON LADBROOK MICK LACEY 2
STEVE GOOCH STEVE GOOCH 3
RICKY WEST RICKY WEST 2
RICHIE KOMENE STEVE GOOCH 1
CODY HARRIS MICK LACEY 4
MICK LACEY MICK LACEY 3
NIC SOUTHORN MIKE DAY 2
MIKE DAY