New Zealand Darts Council Secretaries

As 18-4-2018

bullet Region Secretaries
bullet North Island Secretaries
bullet South Island Secretaries
bullet Download Secretaries PDF ~ Download Secretaries WORD Doc

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL

REGION SECRETARIES


REGION Address Phone  Email
1  NORTHLAND Brian Steed, 163 Sweetwater Road, RD1, Awanui 0486 09 4067476 bjsteed@xtra.co.nz
2  AUCKLAND Rosa Broad, P O Box 75-558, Manurewa, Auckland 2243 (09) 2739755  rosa.broad@outlook.com
    021 02471949  
3  KING COUNTRY/WAIKATO Julie Strong, 77 Ross Street, Pirongia 3802 (07) 871 9639 jewells.1947@gmail.com 
    021 1288894  
4  BAY of PLENTY Veronica Maru, P O Box 590, Whakatane 3158.  Attention V Maru 027 962 5613 vfmronnie@gmail.com   
                                                                                                     
5  TARANAKI Janette Harper, 74 Cressida Ave, Stratford 4332 (06) 765 1727 bjnst@vodafone.co.nz
       
6  HAWKES BAY Hari Bennett                          hari@hbrc.govt.nz
                                                                                                      
7  GISBORNE  Cris Kiri   cris.kiri@gmail.com
       
8  MANAWATU/WANGANUI Monique Campbell, 3 Totara Street, Wanganui  021 08208922 monfreekcampbell@gmail.com
                                                                                                       
9  CAPITAL Paula Masoe, 74 Pikarere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua 5022 (04) 236-8227 paulamasoe@xtra.co.nz 
    027 2489 356  
10  HUTT  Cilla Harding, P O Box 35-223, Naenae, Lower Hutt 5041 (04) 9731713 cillaharding@gmail.com
                                                                                                        021 483255  
11  WAIRARAPA Awhi Kahu, 12 William Kemp Place, Masterton 028 4110824 akahu41@gmail.com
12  WAINUIOMATA Kim McLean, c/- 19 Homedale Road, Wainuiomata 5014 027 5432913 Mclean.kim3@gmail.com
13  TASMAN Karen Thomas, 027 5770805 karenjwalker@msn.com
       
14  CANTERBURY Robin McElhinney, 93 South Street, Ashburton 027 629 0632 Dart Hall 03 365 0589
                                                                               
15  AORAKI Pam Wilson, 13B Clyde Street, Timaru (03) 683 1987 wilphil@xtra.co.nz
    027 453 4500   
16  SOUTHLAND Stephen Padget, 180 Conyers St, Invercargill (03) 2161638 sandrpadget@gmail.com
       



NORTH ISLAND ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES
Association Address Phone Email Dart Hall
Auckland Cook Islands Stewart Tauraa, 10 Finlayson Avenue, Manurewa, Auckland 021 1050692 Stuz2010@live.com 
Bay of Islands Leanne Tamou, 64 North Road, Kawakawa 0210 (09) 404 1538 wananga@slingshot.co.nz
  Fax (09) 404 1301  
Cosmos Dart Club Rogere Te Whero, 507 Swanson Rd, Ranui, Waitakere 0612 (09) 833 -4707 rogere.tewhero@waiwhanau.com
    027 246 9605  
Counties Manukau Rosa Broad, 20 Belinda Ave, Flat Bush, Manukau, Aucklnd 2023 (09) 2739755 rosa.broad@outlook.com or rosa.broad@hotmail.com
    021 02471949  
Far North Jo Steed, 163 Sweetwater Road, RD1, Awanui 0486 (09) 4067476 bjsteed@xtra.co.nz
     027 2574760  
Geyserland Tarnia Morris, 133 Riri Street, Mangakakahi, Rotorua 3015 (07) 929 9399 taniamorris@gmail.com
    021 068 1726  
Gisborne Club Darts Di Leach, 8 Thomson Street, Gisborne (06)8686659 Di.Leach@gcda.co.nz
    021 565084  
Hamilton City Flo Faunch, 33 Queen Street, Ngaruawahia (07) 8248776 flofaunch@xtra.co.nz
    027 5112742  
Hastings Andrew Pattison, 205 Nelson Street Sth, Hastings 4150 021 1429553 hastingsdarts@xtra.co.nz
                                                                                                         oepattison@gmail.com
      Clubrooms (06) 878 6720
Hawkes Bay Carol Priest, P O Box 3361 Hawkes Bay  Mail Centre, Napier 4142 027 484 3288 carol.priest@xtra.co.nz 
Horowhenua Tam Pitihira, 56 Easton Way, Levin 5510 (06) 368 1474 piti.three@xtra.co.nz
    021 498735  
Hutt Valley Cilla Harding, P O Box 35-223, Naenae, Lower Hutt 5041 (04) 9731713 cillaharding@gmail.com
                                                                                                        021 483255  
Kaimai Sean Strickett, 11 Byron Grove, Rotorua 3010 (07) 3470749 seanstrickett@xtra.co.nz
    021 2555504  
Kapi Mana Paula Masoe, 74 Pikarere Street, Titahi Bay, Porirua 5022 (04) 236-8227 paulamasoe@xtra.co.nz 
    027 2489356 kapimanadarts@gmail.com
      Dart Club (04) 2375 044
Manawatu Tracey Murphy, P O Box 1627, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 06 3296925 manawatudarts@xtra.co.nz
    027 4389484 Dart Hall (06) 3540852
Maungaraki Awhi Kahu, 12 William Kemp Place, Masterton 028 4110824 akahu41@gmail.com
       
Nuie  Deryn Conrad, 66 Idlewild Ave, Mangere, Auckland 2022 020 41650480 dc_liuvaie@hotmail.com
Ohaupo Susan Melgers, 66 Smith Street, Matamata (07)8886481 susanmelgers@yahoo.com.au
    021 1889920  
Palmerston North John Kauri, P.O.Box 4029, Manawatu Mail Centre, Palmerston North 4442   johnkauri@xtra.co.nz
Phoenix Darts  Primrose Makareti-Levi, 5 Metric Place, Te Atatu South, Auckland 021 02408306 Qulanja.veigh@gmail.com
Rosetown Lisa Payne, P O Box 224, Te Awamutu 3800 (07) 8704172 lisapayne56@me.com
     027 847 6081  
South Auckland Richard Johnstone, P O Box 59 155, Mangere Bridge, Auckland 2022 027 481 8297 sadadartsnz@gmail.com
South Taranaki Tracy Karaitiana, 11 Derby Street, Eltham 4322 027 4765534 treyc0062@gmail.com
Taranaki Philippa Curran, 6 Broadmore Street, Vogeltown, New Plymouth (06) 7512851 phips.curran50@gmail.com
    021 01457102  
Taumarunui Elaine Herbert, P O Box 451,Taumarunui 3920 (07) 896 7021 Taumarunui Club (07) 895 7151
  Fax (07) 896 7021  
Taniwha Paul Baker, 547 Pipiwai Road, RD6, Whangarei 0176 (09) 4353420 baker.b@xtra.co.nz
     027 4322181 taniwhadarts@gmail.com
Taupo Wayne Place, P O Box 317 Taupo 3351 (07) 377 4265 taupo.darts@xtra.co.nz
    021 235 0925 placie@xtra.co.nz
      Dart Hall 07 378 1004
Tokoroa Lana Ahomiro, 22 Kaka Crescent, Tokoroa 3420 (07) 8868271 lana@tcoss.co.nz
    027 5367169 lanatupaea@gmail.com
Turanganui-a-Kiwa Willie Edwards, 86 Derby Street, Gisborne (06) 8673111 brezznsportsclub@outlook.com
    027 4978975  
Upper Hutt Donna Blaikie,  4 Victoria Street, Ebdentow, Upper Hutt 5018 027 241 7608 Donna.blaikie27@gmail.com
      upperhuttdarts@xtra.co.nz
      Clubrooms 04 526 4022
Waihi Dave Clapperton, 6A Montrose Road, Waihi 3610 (07) 8636341 daveclapperton2@gmail.com
    021 1385110  
Wainuiomata Kim McLean, c/- 19 Homedale Road, Wainuiomata 027 5432913 mclean.kim3@gmail.com
Waipawa Kiri Fraser, 77 Boundary Road, RD1, Otane 4276 (06) 8568528 kiris1@vodafone.co.nz
Wairarapa Districts John Bright, 54 South Road, Kuripuni, Masterton 5810

(06) 3774004

0274040609

johnbright@slingshot.co.nz

Waitara Alan Turner, 20 Raleigh Street, Waitara 4320 (06) 754 7721 Bolski2012@gmail.com
    027 328 8010  
Wanganui Monique Campbell 3 Totara Street, Whanganui 021 08208922 monfreekcampbell@gmail.com
Wellington Helen Millar,  P O Box 17053, Karori, Wellington. 021 0636151 ribs.helen@gmail.com
West City Emma Heavey, P O Box 21-417, Henderson, Auckland 1231 (09)8184914 Dart Hall 09 832 3604
    021 2576151 westcitydarts@gmail.com
Whakatane Sharlene Maru-Habib, P O Box 590, Whakatane 3158 027 6116993 sharmaru_habib72@hotmail.co.nz

 

OCIATIONSOUTH ISLAND ASSOCIATION SECRETARIES

 
Association Address Phone Email Dart Hall
Canterbury & Suburban Anne Minchington, 58b Inwoods Road, Parklands, Christchurch 021 1748497 Annminchington50@outlook.com
  8063   Dart Hall (03) 386 3278
Invercargill City  Sue Mitchell, 105 Elizabeth Street, Invercargill 9812 021 08870189  kayleeneade@hotmail.com
Marlborough Steve Hayman, P O Box 5017, Springlands, Blenheim 7241 027 4751885 haymansteve85@gmail.com 
North Otago Ken Wilson, 1/166 Thames Street, Oamaru 9400 (03) 434 7643 Big_Ken@xtra.co.nz
    021 0412637  
Otago Peggy Donaldson , 143b MacAndrew Road, Dunedin 027 487 6455
(03) 472 8322
peggy.donaldson@yahoo.com
Queenstown Adam Nagy, Morrisons Irish Pub, Level 1, Stratton House
16024 Beach Road Queens
town
021 2961426 zqndarts@gmail.com
South Canterbury Daph Rizz, 24 Dee Street, Seaview, Timaru 7910 (03) 684 4283 Dart Hall (03) 684 7550
      hahenry1953@gmail.com
Southland Joyce Campbell, 72 Paisley Street, Kew, Invercargill 9812 027 828 9234  Joyce69lover@hotmail.com or sandrpadget@gmail.com
       
Sun City Tai Williams, P O Box 2296, Stoke, Nelson 7041 (03) 547 4251  paenui.will@gmail.com
    027 737 5727 Dart Hall (03) 546 9534
Westland Frances Newman, 102 High Street, Greymouth 7805  (03) 768 7749 cosy.cottage@xtra.co.nz 

)

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster