New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

 

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

14th June 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Greg Moss 54pts
Mark McGrath 52pts
Darren Herewini 48pts
Craig Caldwell 38pts
Tahuna Irwin 38pts
Cody Harris 37pts
Bernie Smith 34pts
Mark Cleaver 33pts
Haupai Puha 24pts
Ben Robb 24pts
Brian Steed 18pts
John Kelly 17pts
Tony Carmichael 16pts
Warren Parry 16pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
Craig Pullen 15pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Jason Ladbrook 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Steve Doak 10pts
Danny Ryan 10pts
Johnny Webster 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Desi Mercer 76pts
Tina Osborne 76pts
Sha Hohipa 66pts
Tara Mears 42pts
Judy Fenton 41pts
Jo Steed 40pts
Wendy Harper 30pts
Chenesse Kauika 23pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 22pts
Lee Wright 18pts
Peggy Wikaira 16pts
Christine Hay 12pts
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 11pts
Maata Atkins 10pts
Suzanne Carter 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2017

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Darren Herewini

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


 

   


New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2016

VENUE ~ SPORTSDROME ~ ROTORUA

DATE ~ Sunday 7th August 2016 to Friday 12th August 2016

 N.Z.D.C. Playing Rules

 

Sunday 7th August

    New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Play-Offs

    New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Play-Offs

Monday 8th August

    New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Knockout Finals

    New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Knockout Finals

    NZDC Husband & Wife

Tuesday 9th August

    NZDC Mixed Pairs

    NZDC Mixed Pairs Consolation 

Wednesday 10th August

    Puma New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

    Puma New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

Thursday 11th August

    NZDC Pairs ~ Ladies

    John McCormick Memorial Singles ~ Men's

Friday 12th August

    Pat McCormick Singles ~ Ladies

    NZDC Pairs ~ Men's

    New Zealand Community Trust Tournament Team Matches

    Tournament Teams

    Most Consistent Player

    New Zealand Team

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ces Purkis Memorial Personality Trophy

Winner Craig Caldwell

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

MEN'S REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Wairarapa

1   W L L 1    Auckland 1   W W W 3
Aoraki 2 L   L L 0    Bay of Plenty 2 L   W L 1

King Country / Waikato

3 W W   L 2    Northland 3 L L   L 0

Canterbury

4 W W W   3    Capital 4 L W W   2
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
 Manawatu / Wanganui 1   W W W 3     Taranaki 1   W W W 3
 Hutt 2 L   W W 2    Hawkes Bay 2 L   L W 1
 Tasman 3 L L   W 1    Gisborne 3 L W   W 2
 Wainuiomata 4 L L L   0     Southland 4 L L L   0

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              2 Vs 1              3 Vs 1

3 Vs 2             4 Vs 3              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Men's)

1st Division Winners Auckland 2nd Division Winners Bay of Plenty

 

1st Division              
               
Canterbury 33            
    Canterbury 33        
Gisborne 17            
    Teams Game   Canterbury 22    
Manawatu/Wanganui 33            
    Manawatu/Wanganui 32        
Capital 31            
            Auckland Winner
Taranaki 27            
    King Country/Waikato 13        
King Country/Waikato 33            
        Auckland 33    
Auckland 33            
    Auckland 33        
Hutt 10            
               
2nd Division              
Wairarapa 34            
    Wairarapa 33        
Southland 16            
        Wairarapa 6    
Tasman 29            
    Northland 25        
Northland 35            
            Bay of Plenty Winner
Hawkes Bay 34            
    Hawkes Bay 6        
Aoraki 30            
        Bay of Plenty 34    
Bay of Plenty 34            
    Bay of Plenty 34        
Wainuiomata 14            

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

LADIES REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

 

Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W

Hawkes Bay

1 L L L 0  Manawatu / Wanganui 1 L L W 1

Tasman

2 W   L W 2    Auckland 2 W   W W 3

Hutt

3 W W   W 3    Southland 3 W L   W 2

Taranaki

4 W L L   1    Wairarapa 4 L L L   0
                 

 

Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W                

King Country/Waikato

1 L W W 2  Northland  1 L L L 0

Capital

2 W   W W 3    Wainuiomata 2 W   L L 1

Aoraki

3 L L   W 1    Gisborne  3 W W   W 3

Canterbury

4 L L L   0    Bay of Plenty 4 W W L   2



MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              2 Vs 1              3 Vs 1

3 Vs 2              4 Vs 3              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Ladies)

1st Division Winners Hutt 2nd Division Winners Northland

 

1st Division              
               
Hutt 19            
    Hutt 19        
Bay of Plenty 8            
        Hutt 19    
Capital 19            
    Capital 9        
Southland 8            
            Hutt Winner
Gisborne 16            
    Tasman 19        
Tasman 19            
    Teams Game   Tasman 11    
Auckland 20            
    Auckland 18        
King Country/Waikato 7            
               
2nd Division              
               
Taranaki 10            
    Northland 19        
Northland 19            
        Northland      
Aoraki 17            
    Wairarapa 12        
Wairarapa 19            
            Northland Winner
Wainuiomata 17            
    Hawkes Bay 11        
Hawkes Bay 19            
        Canterbury      
Manawatu/Wanganui 10            
    Canterbury 20        
Canterbury 20            

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL Husband & Wife

 

                       
  Event name: HUSBAND & WIFE     Date played: 8th AUGUST 2016    
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7    
                       
  R10 M & D Blaike 1                  
  R4 R & W Harper 3 R & W Harper 2              
  R7 W & L Edwards 1     T & P Horne 1          
  R10 T & P Horne 3 T & P Horne 3              
  R16 G & F Diack 0         J & S Maru Habib 0      
  R4 J & S Maru Habib 3 J & S Maru Habib 3              
  R8 C & J Dunn 2     J & S Maru Habib 3          
  R2 A & M Marks 3 C & J Dunn 2              
  R14 D & J Harrington 3                  
  R8 M & C McGrath 0 D & J Harrington 3              
  R2 R & J Tonga 1     D & J Harrington 1          
  R4 L & M Tai 3 L & M Tai 0              
  R6 G & S Hodges 0         B & J Steed 3      
  R4 J & D Acton 3 J & D Acton 0              
  R8 J & S Middleton 1     B & J Steed 3          
  R1 B & J Steed 3 B & J Steed 3         B & J Steed    
  R2 D & C Curreen 3 D & C Curreen 3         D & C Curreen    
  R4 L & Y Williams 1     D & C Curreen 3          
  R16 M & B Maeennity 1 W & B Gooch 1              
  R4 W & B Gooch 3         D & C Curreen 3      
  R14 K & J Shepard 0 S & A Leach 1              
  R7 S & A Leach 3     R & R Te Whero 2          
  R2 R & R Te Whero 3 R & R Te Whero 3              
  R14 G & G Woodley 1                  
  R8 B & C Jacobsen 1 B & R Ritchie 3              
  R14 B & R Ritchie 3     B & R Ritchie 3          
  R16 S & R Padget 2 J & V Henry 2              
  R15 J & V Henry 3         B & R Ritchie 1      
  R4 W & G Taylor 3 W & G Taylor 3              
  R3 T & S Reuben 1     W & G Taylor 1          
  R6 D & F McLean 1 J & A Temarama 2              
  R9 J & A Temarama 3                  
                       

New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs

 

                       
  Event name: Mixed Pairs     Date played: 9th AUGUST 2016    
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7    
                       
  R2 C Harris & T Osborne                    
  R10 D Faint & H Rameka   C Harris & T Osborne 3              
  R8 C & H Dunn       C Harris & T Osborne 3          
  R3 B Paul & N Matangi   C & H Dunn 0              
  R2 T Weko & C Te Paki           C Harris & T Osborne 3      
  R7 S Leach & K Waikawa   T Weko & C Te Paki 2              
  R2 M Day & S Heavey       M Day & S Heavey 2          
  R3 J Dodunski & J Jonathan   M Day & S Heavey 3              
  R10 B O'Connor & V Hart                    
  R9 C Caldwell & C Byford   C Caldwell & C Byford 3              
  R14 D & J Harrington       C Caldwell & C Byford 3          
  R8 K Greig & H Siebers   D & J Harrington 0              
  R6 D & F McLean           C Caldwell & C Byford 0      
  R12 W Carey & J Silcock   D & F McLean 0              
  R5 S & B Gooch       A Tekira & C Hay 0          
  R10 A Tekira & C Hay   A Tekira & C Hay 3         C Harris & T Osborne 4  
  R2 K Moir & P Wikira   K Moir & P Wikira 3         J Moses & A Neho 1  
  R10 M Snowdon & M Edwards       K Moir & P Wikira 0          
  R1 B Steed & T Baker   B Steed & T Baker 2              
  R11 R Flood & C Namana           J Moses & A Neho 3      
  R4 L Tai & S Maeu Habib   M & C McGrath 2              
  R8 M & C McGrath       J Moses & A Neho 3          
  R9 J Moses & A Neho   J Moses & A Neho 3              
  R10 I Hill & P Thompson                    
  R14 K McElhinney & R Ritchie   C Maru & V Blackie 0              
  R2 C Maru & V Blackie       D Toki & T Kahaki 1          
  R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 3 D Toki & T Kahaki 3              
  R15 J & V Henry 0         R Moreland & J Fenton 1      
  R4 C & G Taylor   R Potter & D Unuka 1              
  R9 R Potter & D Unuka       R Moreland & J Fenton 3          
  R3 A Cassidy & H Norman   R Moreland & J Fenton 3              
  R4 R Moreland & J Fenton                    
                       

NEW ZEALAND MIXED PAIRS CONSOLATION

                 
  Event name: New Zealand Mixed Pairs Consolation   Date played: 9th AUGUST 2016  
                 
  Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final      
  Best of 3   Best of 3   Best of 5      
                 
  R3 K Kemp & P Haa              
      C & R Manning          
  R6 C & R Manning              
          S Waikana & M Leach 3    
  R7 S Waikana & M Leach              
      S Waikana & M Leach          
  R2 S Matekuare & S Melgers              
              S Waikana & M Leach Winner  
  R11 T Nixon & E Rimine              
      T Nixon & E Rimine          
  R7 C Kiri & D Renate              
          H Ngarangione & C Whaitiari 2    
  R7 H Ngarangione & C Whaitiari              
      H Ngarangione & C Whaitiari          
  R11 L Henare & R Pourau              
                 

 PUMA New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

                       
  Event name: New Zealand Open Men's Singles     Date played: 10th AUGUST 2016    
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7   Best of 9   Best of 11    
                       
  R9 C Caldwell 2                  
  R14 J Ladbrook 3 J Ladbrook 0              
  R5 N Southorn 0     W Carey 3          
  R12 W Carey 3 W Carey 3              
  R3 A Cassidy 2         R Moreland 3      
  R9 D Unuka 3 D Unuka 1              
  R4 R Moreland 3     R Moreland 4          
  R15 N Herbert 1 R Moreland 3              
  R2 T Lee 0                  
  R7 S Leach 3 S Leach 2              
  R4 K McManus 1     K Moir 0          
  R2 K Moir 3 K Moir 3              
  R2 C Joyce 3         G Moss 5      
  R2 A Albertyn 2 C Joyce                
  R1 J Proctor 0     G Moss 4          
  R11 G Moss 3 G Moss           Greg Moss 2  
  R5 M Cleaver 3 M Cleaver 1         Cody Harris 6  
  R3 B Henton 0     B Smith 4          
  R14 B Smith 3 B Smith 3              
  R2 R Tonga 1         B Smith 1      
  R9 L Pulman 3 L Pulman 3              
  R4 L Tai 1     L Pulman 3          
  R1 J Takimoana 2 S Padget 1              
  R16 S Padget 3                  
  R1 B Steed 0 P Page 0              
  R2 P Page 3     J Kelly 1          
  R4 J Kelly 3 J Kelly 3              
  R9 D Herewini 2         C Harris 5      
  R2 T Weko 3 T Weko 0              
  R3 M Ngaere 1     C Harris 4          
  R3 J Roberts 0 C Harris 3              
  R2 C Harris 3                  
                       

 PUMA New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

                       
  Event name: New Zealand Open Singles Ladies     Date played: 10th AUGUST 2016    
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7   Best of 9   Best of 11    
                       
  R2 T Osborne 3                  
  R13 K Rickerby 2 T Osborne 3              
  R4 G Hayman 3     T Osborne 4          
  R3 L Winyard 2 G Hayman 1              
  R2 N Harris 3         Tina Osborne 5      
  R1 T Baker 0 N Harris 0              
  R4 W Harper 0     M Edwards 2          
  R10 M Edwards 3 M Edwards 3              
  R8 C Kauika 3                  
  R2 C Curreen 1 C Kauika 3              
  R13 T Mears 3     C Kauika 1          
  R10 A Regnaud 0 T Mears 1              
  R9 A Temarama 3         Judy Fenton 2      
  R3 W Christensen 2 A Temarama 0              
  R3 M Pike 1     J Fenton 4          
  R4 J Fenton 3 J Fenton 3         Tina Osborne 6  
  R12 R Peneha 2 S Lewis 0         Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 3  
  R2 S Lewis 3     D Unuka 2          
  R9 D Unuka 3 D Unuka 3              
  R14 R Ritchie 1         Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 5      
  R2 T Kahaki 3 T Kahaki 3              
  R3 M Allison 0      T Kahaki 4          
  R3 H Norman 2 P Wikaira 1              
  R2 P Wikaira 3                  
  R14 J Harrington 3 J Harrington 3              
  R8 H Siebers 1     J Harrington 0          
  R9 L Price 3 L Price 1              
  R8 P Luke 1         Jannette Jonathan 4      
  R4 M Tai 0 J Jonathan 1              
  R3 J Jonathan 3     J Jonathan 4          
  R9 P Te Kani 0 S Hohipa 3              
  R7 S Hohipa 3                  
                       

New Zealand darts council Pairs ~ Ladies

                       
  Event name: Ladies Pairs     Date played: 11th AUGUST 2016    
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7    
                       
  R3 J Jonathan & L Pike 3                  
  R2 R Phillips & J Brown 0 J Jonathan & L Pike 3              
  R9 M Darwin & M Winiana 3     J Jonathan & L Pike 3          
  R7 C Whatitire & K Waikawa 2 M Darwin & M Winiana 2              
  R9 M Makiha & K Peneha 3         J Jonathan & L Pike 3      
  R10 T Keegan & B Blaikie 1 M Makiha & K Peneha 3              
  R4 S Maru-Habid & N Tarei 3     M Makiha & K Peneha 0          
  R3 M Te Huia & P Tamahana 0 S Maru-Habid & N Tarei 0              
  R1 J Steed & T Baker 2                  
  R4 Y Williams & J Fenton 3 Y Williams & J Fenton 3              
  R4 T Morris & M Teddy 2     Y Williams & J Fenton 3          
  R3 L Kemp & M Matangi 3 L Kemp & M Matangi 0              
  R2 R Te Whero & C Te Paki 3         Y Williams & J Fenton 2      
  R4 M Allison & V Cleaver 1 R Te Whero & C Te Paki 3              
  R10 D Henare & P Thompson 3     R Te Whero & C Te Paki 0          
  R14 J Harrington & J Sheppard 2 D Henare & P Thompson 0         J Jonathan & L Pike 3  
  R13 T Williams & T Mears 3 T Williams & T Mears 3         C Curreen & S Heavey 4  
  R3 S Reuben & K Wirihana 1     T Williams & T Mears 2          
  R4 K Finlay & B Rutland 3 K Finlay & B Rutland 0              
  R2 T Harris & P Morrison 2         K McDonald & F Diack 0      
  R10 A Regnaud & R Stone-Nepia 3 A Regnaud & R Stone-Nepia 2              
  R7 L Wynyard & T Kiri 1     K McDonald & F Diack 3          
  R16 K McDonald & F Diack 3 K McDonald & F Diack 3              
  R2 T Kahaki & M Siavale 1                  
  R10 R Martin & C Hay 0 C Curreen & S Heavey 3              
  R2 C Curreen & S Heavey 3     C Curreen & S Heavey 3          
  R4 G Clay & M Tai 3 G Clay & M Tai 0              
  R3 W Matangi & N Numanga 2         C Curreen & S Heavey 3      
  R15 C Hartley & M Ross 1 T McGregor & L Henare 1              
  R11 T McGregor & L Henare 3     A Neho & D Unuka 2          
  R4 W Harper & J Reywolds 1 A Neho & D Unuka 3              
  R9 A Neho & D Unuka 3                  
                       

JOHN McCORMICK MEMORIAL New Zealand Singles ~ Men's

                       
  Event Name: John McCormick Memorial Men's Singles Date played: 11th AUGUST 2016  
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7    
                       
  R9 C Caldwell 3                  
  R8 F Speight 0 C Caldwell 3              
  R12 W Carey 1     C Caldwell 3          
  R15 N Herbert 3 N Herbert 1              
  R2 T Weko 3         Craig Caldwell 3      
  R10 C Mason 0 T Weko 3              
  R2 C Maru 0     T Weko 1          
  R7 S Leach 3 S Leach 1              
  R4 J Kelly 3                  
  R1 S Doak 1 J Kelly 3              
  R9 D Hereniwi 1     J Kelly 2          
  R5 S Gooch 3 S Gooch 1              
  R10 A Te Kiri (Jnr) 3         Greg Moss 1      
  R8 C Dunn 1 A Te Kiri (Jnr) 0              
  R3 J Dodunski 0     G Moss 3          
  R11 G Moss 3 G Moss 3         Craig Caldwell 2  
  R5 M Cleaver 3 M Cleaver 3         Cody Harris 4  
  R2 C Joyce 1     M Cleaver 1          
  R2 M Buttar 3 M Buttar 0              
  R4 S Hamerton 0         Deon Toki 0      
  R2 D Toki 3 D Toki 3              
  R10 J Horne 1     D Toki 3          
  R4 M Jonathan 1 K Moir 1              
  R2 K Moir 3                  
  R4 L Coyle 2 F Granada 3              
  R14 F Granada 3     F Granada 0          
  R1 J Takimoana 3 J Takimoana 0              
  R9 T Ra[pora 2         Cody Harris 3      
  R3 A Cassidy 2 P Boots 0              
  R4 P Boots 3     C Harris 3          
  R3 G Stavert 0 C Harris 3              
  R2 C Harris 3                  
                       

PAT McCORMICK New Zealand Singles ~ Ladies

                       
  Event Name: Pat McCormick Ladies Singles Date played: 12th AUGUST 2016  
                       
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final    
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7    
                       
  R2 T Osborne 3                  
  R8 H Sierers 0 T Osborne 3              
  R4 S Maru-Habib 3     T Osborne 3          
  R10 A Regnaud 0 S Maru-Habib 0              
  R9 L Price 3         Tina Osborne 3      
  R2 B Johnson 2 L Price 0              
  R13 T Mears 0     T Kahaki 1          
  R2 T Kahaki 3 T Kahaki 3              
  R1 J Steed 3                  
  R11 C McEntee 1 J Steed 3              
  R2 S Heavey 0     J Steed 1          
  R9 D Unuka 3 D Unuka 2              
  R2 M Siavale 3         Vivienne Hart 2      
  R2 H Makiha 0 M Siavale 2              
  R10 V Hart 3     V Hart 3          
  R2 K McDermott 2 V Hart 3         Tina Osborne 4  
  R2 T Harris 0 J Jonathan 3         Sha Hohipa 3  
  R3 J Jonathan 3     J Jonathan 1          
  R9 M Johnson 3 M Johnson 1              
  R12 G Neilson 1         Judy Fenton 2      
  R4 C Alcock 3 C Alcock 0              
  R2 L Johnson 1     J Fenton 3          
  R12 McLean 1 J Fenton 3              
  R4 J Fenton 3                  
  R14 J Harrington 3 J Harrington 3              
  R9 M Darwin 1     J Harrington 1          
  R14 R Ritchie 3 R Ritchie 0              
  R15 D Rizzi 1         Sha Hohipa 3      
  R10 P Thompson 1 S Barbarich 1              
  R7 S Barbarich 3     S Hohipa 3          
  R13 K Rickerby 0 S Hohipa 3              
  R9 S Hohipa 3                  
                       

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL Pairs ~ Men's

                     
  Event Name: NZDC Men's Pairs     Date played: 12th AUGUST 2016  
                     
  Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
  Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7  
                     
  R5 M Cleaver & S Gooch 3                
  R3 Watson & Henton 0 M Cleaver & S Gooch 3            
  R4 Ranger & Ewe 1     M Cleaver & S Gooch 3        
  R7 L Kaa & T Irwin 3 L Kaa & T Irwin 0            
  R9 C Rankin & D Eddie 1         Mark Cleaver & Steve Gooch 2    
  R16 S Padget & A Mason 3 S Padget & A Mason 0            
  R10 A Te Kira & S Stone-Nepia 2     D Toki & T Weko 1        
  R2 D Toki & T Weko 3 D Toki & T Weko 3            
  R14 D Harrington & K McEhinney 3                
  R2 R Te Whero & M Tuhua 0 R Te Whero & M Tuhua 2            
  R6 T Walters & B Evans 0     C Dunn & M McGrath 2        
  R9 C Dunn & M McGrath 3 C Dunn & M McGrath 3            
  R4 R Moreland & S Hamerton 3         Brian Steed & Steve Doak 3    
  R2 R Tonga & S Tonga 2 R Moreland & S Hamerton 1            
  R5 N Southorn & N Happer 0     B Steed & S Doak 3        
  R1 B Steed & S Doak 3 B Steed & S Doak 3         Brian Steed & Steve Doak 2
  R2 C Harris & S Harris 3 C Harris & S Harris 3         Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook 4
  R7 S Leach & B Leach 1     C Harris & S Harris 3        
  R12 W Carey & T Paul 3 W Carey & T Paul 2            
  R3 J Dodunski & Wood 0         Cody Harris & Sonny Harris 2    
  R9 C Hautapu & A Morgan 3 R9 C Hautapu & A Morgan 3            
  R4 W Peters & B Walters 1      C Hautapu & A Morgan 0        
  R6 D McLean & P Patu 2 P Archibald & G Moss 0            
  R11 P Archibald & G Moss 3                
  R9 J Temarmama & T Rapira 3 J Temarmama & T Rapira 3            
  R3 K McDowall & J Te Nana 2     J Temarmama & T Rapira 2        
  R7 M Leach & R Leach 3 M Leach & R Leach 2            
  R2 T Levi & K Liuvaie 1         Bernie Smith & Jason Ladbrook 3    
  R9 D Unuka & D Herewini 3 D Unuka & D Herewini 0            
  R14 E Akaiti & A Allpress-Green 0     B Smith & J Ladbrook 3        
  R7 T Brown & Kaid 0 B Smith & J Ladbrook 3            
  R14 B Smith & J Ladbrook 3                
                     

 

New Zealand Community Trust TOURNAMENT TEAM MATCHES

Ladies

Hawkes                33            Harriers                21 

        

Falcons                 33           Eagles                   31

Men's

Lions                     33          Pumas                  26

Leopards               33          Tigers                   20          

Tournament Teams [Click Here]

MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER

Men's: Cody Harris

Ladies: Tina Osborne

 

NEW ZEALAND TEAM

Men's Cody Harris, Craig Caldwell, Wayne Carey and Greg Moss
         
Reserves Mark Cleaver and Ken Moir

Ladies Tina Osborne, Shar Hohipa, Jannette Jonathan and Judy Fenton

Reserves Tara Mears and Jo Steed