New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

28th April 2019

 

Top Men 2018/19
Mark McGrath 96pts
Darren Herewini 82pts
Mark Cleaver 80pts
Ben Robb 64pts
Tahuna Irwin 54pts
Haupai Puha 54pts
Craig Caldwell 48pts
Steve Gooch 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Mike Day 38pts
Craig Dunn 36pts
Cody Harris 32pts
Greg Moss 32pts
Warren Parry 32ts
John Kelly 30pts
Deon Toki 30pts
Jonathan Silcock 28pts
Tony Carmichael 26pts
Jason Ladbrook 26pts
Steve Padget 24pts
Brian Steed 22pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Mark Bryan 16pts
Wayne Carey 14pts
Mike F Day 14pts
Neville Herbert 14pts
Peter Hunt 14pts
Chris Clements 12pts
Cairns Mason 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
James Fergusson 10pts
John Hurring 10pts
Craig Pullen 10pts
Josh Roberts 10pts
Graeme Ryder 10pts
Frank Speight 10pts

Top Women 2018/19
Judy Fenton 96pts
Wendy Harper 92pts
Tina Osborne 86pts
Jo Steed 74pts
Sha Hohipa 70pts
Desi Mercer 70pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 48pts
Lee Wright 44pts
Tara Mears 40pts
Christine Hay 38pts
Kalita Rickerby 22pts
Maralyn Waitere 20pts
Tania Clark 18pts
Chenesse Kauika 18pts
Sha Maru-Habib 18pts
Jane Harrington 16pts
Leah Price 14pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Nicol Regnaud 12pts
Dale Rolls 12pts
Jannette Jonathan 10pts
Mata Tuao 10pts
Felicity Whitley 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 


 

   


New Zealand Darts Council National Championships 2018

VENUE ~ ROTORUA EVENTS CENTRE ~ ROTORUA

DATE ~ Sunday 5th August 2018 to Friday 10th August 2018

 N.Z.D.C. Playing Rules

 

Sunday 5th August

    New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Play-Offs

    New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Play-Offs

Monday 6th August

    New Zealand Community Trust Men's Region Team Knockout Finals

    New Zealand Community Trust Ladies Region Team Knockout Finals

    NZDC Husband & Wife

Tuesday 7th August

    NZDC Mixed Pairs

    NZDC Mixed Pairs Consolation 

Wednesday 8th August

    Puma New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

    Puma New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

Thursday 9th August

    NZDC Pairs ~ Ladies

    John McCormick Memorial Singles ~ Men's

Friday 10th August

    Pat McCormick Singles ~ Ladies

    NZDC Pairs ~ Men's

    New Zealand Community Trust Tournament Team Matches

    Tournament Teams

    Most Consistent Player

    New Zealand Team

 

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Ces Purkis Memorial Personality Trophy

Winner Jo and Brian Steed

 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

MEN'S REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Men's Round Robin Sections
Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
Gisborne 1   W/33 L/28 L/11 1   Hutt 1   W/32 L/17 W/34 2
Tasman 2 L/27   L/21 L/21 0   Southland 2 L/20   L/6 L/15 0
Northland 3 W/33 W/36   L/8 2   Bay of Plenty 3 W/34 W/34   W/35 3
Capital 4 W/34 W/34 W/33   3   Hawkes Bay 4 L/20 W/35 L/13   1
                 
Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
King Country/Waikato 1   W/33 L/12 W/34 2   Wairarapa 1   L/25 L/19 W/34 1
Wainuiomata 2 L/21   W/33 W/33 2   Taranaki 2 W/36   L/21 W/35 2
Auckland 3 W/36 L/31   W/35 2   Canterbury 3 W/34 W/35   W/34 3
Aoraki 4 L/28 L/8 L/9   0   Manawatu/Wanganui 4 L/14 L/15 L/14   0
Three Way Play-Off Wainuiomata 1st, Auckland 2nd and King Country/Waikato 3rd              

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              2 Vs 1              3 Vs 1

3 Vs 2             4 Vs 3              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Men's)

1st Division Winners Canterbury 2nd Division Winners Wairarapa

 

Men's 1st Division
Capital 34
Capital 33
Taranaki 16  
Capital 23
Wainuiomata 33    
Wainuiomata 18  
Hutt 12  
Canterbury Winner
Canterbury 35  
Canterbury 34  
Northland 23    
Canterbury 33
Bay of Plenty 33  
Bay of Plenty 17
Auckland 28
Men's 2nd Division
Gisborne 28
Manawatu/Wanganui 33
Manawatu/Wanganui 33  
Manawatu/Wanganui 31
King Country/Waikato 34    
King Country/Waikato 30  
Southland 10  
Wairarapa Winner
Wairarapa 34  
Wairarapa 34  
Tasman 11    
Wairarapa 33
Hawkes Bay 33  
Teams Game   Hawkes Bay 13
Aoraki 32

 

NEW ZEALAND COMMUNITY TRUST

LADIES REGION TEAMS SECTION PLAY

Ladies Round Robin Sections
Section 1               Section 2            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
Wainuiomata 1   W/19 W/19 L/13 2   Northland 1   L/9 L/9 W/19 1
Taranaki 2 L/5   L/14 L/7 0   Tasman 2 W/19   W/19 W/19 3
Southland 3 L/17 W/21   L/13 1   Auckland 3 W/21 L/17   W/19 2
Hutt 4 W/19 W/19 W/19   3   Wairarapa 4 L/18 L/4 L/7   0
                 
Section 3               Section 4            
    1 2 3 4 W       1 2 3 4 W
Hawkes Bay 1   L/8 L/7 L/5 0   King Country/Waikato 1   L/10 W/19 W/21 2
Gisborne 2 W/20   L/15 L/4 1   Bay of Plenty 2 W/20   W/19 W/20 3
Canterbury 3 W/20 W/20   L/15 2   Aoraki 3 L/10 L/4   W/19 1
Capital 4 W/20 W/20 W/20   3   Manawatu/Wanganui 4 L/11 L/5 L/12   0

 

MODE OF PLAY

 

RD 1               RD 2               RD 3

1 Vs 4              2 Vs 1              3 Vs 1

3 Vs 2              4 Vs 3              2 Vs 4

 

REGION TEAMS PLAY-OFFS (Ladies)

1st Division Winners Auckland 2nd Division Winners Southland

 

Ladies 1st Division
Hutt 20
Hutt 11
King Country/Waikato 12  
Auckland 19
Capital 17    
Auckland 19  
Auckland 19  
Auckland Winner
Bay of Plenty 19  
Bay of Plenty 17  
Wainuiomata 10    
Tasman 9
Tasman 20  
Tasman 19
Canterbury 11
Ladies 2nd Division
Southland 19
Southland 19
Manawatu/Wanganui 10  
Southland 19
Gisborne 1    
Wairarapa 17  
Wairarapa 20  
Southland Winner
Aoraki 17  
Taranaki 19  
Taranaki 19    
Taranaki 8
Northland 19  
Northland 15
Hawkes Bay 15

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL Husband & Wife

Event name: HUSBAND & WIFE     Date played: 6th AUGUST 2018  
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7  
                   
R1 B & J Steed 3                
R12 M & K Herman 1 R1 B & J Steed 3            
R2 M & D Fowell 2     R1 B & J Steed 3        
R4 G & E Stone 3 R4 G & E Stone 0            
R6 T & D Walters 3         R1 B & J Steed 3    
R13 R & S Barrett 2 R6 T & D Walters 3            
R6 D & F McLean 3     R6 T & D Walters 0        
R12 P & B Baker 2 R6 D & F McLean 2            
R4 G & C Alcock 3                
R10 J & Y Regnaud 1 R4 G & C Alcock 1            
R2 M & P Rota 3     R2 M & P Rota 3        
R4 M & L Dunne 1 R2 M & P Rota 3            
R12 A & L Wright 3         R2 M & P Rota 0    
R16 M & B Magennity 2 R12 A & L Wright 0            
R14 B & R Ritchie 2     R4 R & W Harper 0        
R4 R & W Harper 3 R4 R & W Harper 3         R1 B & J Steed 4
R16 T & D Mercer 2 R9 J & A Temarama 3         R4 J & S Maru-Habib 0
R9 J & A Temarama 3     R9 J & A Temarama 1        
R8 B & C Jacobsen 1 R3 M & K Ngare 1            
R3 M & K Ngare 3         R4 J & S Maru-Habib 3    
R4 L & M Tai 3 R4 L & M Tai 1            
R10 K & S Hartmann 0     R4 J & S Maru-Habib 3        
R4 J & S Maru-Habib 3 R4 J & S Maru-Habib 3            
R7 C & T Kiri 1                
R4 M & J Jonathan 3 R4 M & J Jonathan 3            
R8 C & H Clements 2     R4 M & J Jonathan 0        
R1 I & N Webb 0 R16 S & R Padget 2            
R16 S & R Padget 3         R2 R & R Te Whero 2    
R2 R & R Te Whero 3 R2 R & R Te Whero 3            
R6 J & K O'Sullivan 2     R2 R & R Te Whero 3        
R8 D & K Curry 3 R8 D & K Curry 1            
R2 R & J Tonga 2                

 

New Zealand Darts Council Mixed Pairs

Event name: MIXED PAIRS     Date played: 7th AUGUST 2018  
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 5   Best of 7  
                   
R2 C Harris & T Osborne 3                
R12 S Battock & L Wright 0 R2 C Harris & T Osborne 2            
R3 E Pu & J Jonathan 3     R3 E Pu & J Jonathan 1        
R3 B Henton & M Allison 0 R3 E Pu & J Jonathan 3            
R13 S Jenner & T Mears 1         R2 Michael F Day & E Heavey 0    
R2 Michael F Day & E Heavey 3 R2 Michael F Day & E Heavey 3            
R14 F Granada & R Ritchie 1     R2 Michael F Day & E Heavey 3        
R2 M Day & C Curreen 3 R2 M Day & C Curreen 2            
R1 S Doak & J Steed 1                
R13 S Campbell & S Campbell 3 R13 S Campbell & S Campbell 1            
R5 S Gooch & M Waitere 0     R2 K Liuvaie & D Conrad 0        
R2 K Liuvaie & D Conrad 3 R2 K Liuvaie & D Conrad 3            
R3 D Bowers & K Ngare 1         R9 D Herewini & C Kauika 3    
R2 M Butter & S Matthews 3 R2 M Butter & S Matthews 0            
R2 M Tuhua & S Heavey 2     R9 D Herewini & C Kauika 3        
R9 D Herewini & C Kauika 3 R9 D Herewini & C Kauika 3         R9 D Herewini & C Kauika 0
R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 3 R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 3         R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 4
R5 R Bailey & S Abbott 1     R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 3        
R12 A Silcock & M Reid 1 R14 B Robb & W Downes 0            
R14 B Robb & W Downes 3         R2 D Toki & T Kahaki 3    
R5 N Harper & J Harper 1 R12 J Renata & A Maxwell 2            
R12 J Renata & A Maxwell 3     R4 L Tai & K Finlay 0        
R4 L Tai & K Finlay 3 R4 L Tai & K Finlay 3            
R9 J Temarama & A Temarama  1                
R1 B Steed & T Baker 1 R14 B Smith & C Williams 2            
R14 B Smith & C Williams 3     R2 B Kapa & L Hunter 1        
R5 A White & M Perry 1 R2 B Kapa & L Hunter 3            
R2 B Kapa & L Hunter 3         R9 C Hautapu & M Makiha 2    
R2 R Tonga & T Wikaira 1 R16 S Padget & K Padget 0            
R16 S Padget & K Padget 3     R9 C Hautapu & M Makiha 3        
R9 C Hautapu & M Makiha 3 R9 C Hautapu & M Makiha 3            
R1 J Miller & M Turner 1                

 

NEW ZEALAND MIXED PAIRS CONSOLATION

 PUMA New Zealand Open Singles ~ Men's

 

”

PUMA New Zealand Open Singles ~ Ladies

 

New Zealand darts council Pairs ~ Ladies

 

JOHN McCORMICK MEMORIAL New Zealand Singles ~ Men's

 

PAT McCORMICK New Zealand Singles ~ Ladies

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS COUNCIL Pairs ~ Men's

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust TOURNAMENT TEAM MATCHES

Ladies

 

orth                              South                 

 

North                         South

Men's

 

North                              South                 

 

North                         South                             

Tournament Teams [Click Here]

MOST CONSISTENT PLAYER

Men's:

Ladies:

 

 

NEW ZEALAND TEAM

Men's
         
Reserves
Ladies
Reserves