New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

17th August 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 82pts
Darren Herewini 66pts
Greg Moss 60pts
Mark Cleaver 55pts
Tahuna Irwin 54pts
Cody Harris 49pts
Ben Robb 46pts
Craig Caldwell 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Haupai Puha 38pts
Steve Gooch 30pts
Warren Parry 30pts
Tony Carmichael 28pts
Craig Dunn 28pts
Mike Day 23pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Deon Toki 20pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Peter Hunt 15pts
John Kelly 14pts
Cairns Mason 13pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Jason Ladbrook 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Brian Steed 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Danny Ryan 10pts
Johnny Webster 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Sha Hohipa 80pts
Tina Osborne 80pts
Desi Mercer 72pts
Judy Fenton 63pts
Tara Mears 54pts
Jo Steed 54pts
Wendy Harper 52pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 34pts
Chenesse Kauika 33pts
Lee Wright 26pts
Maralyn Waitere 25pts
Christine Hay 20pts
Tania Clark 17pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Maata Atkins 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

     
  2007 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
  Parmerston North 16th & 17th June
   
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's

Men's Singles

  Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of 9   )  
           
  Tony David (Aus)        
  3  1 Tony David (Aus)      
  Tony Carmicheal (Scotland) 3      
      Tony David (Aus) Av 27.99    
  Barry Kapa ( Wanderers) 0 2    
  3  1 Preston Ridd (Canterbury)      
  Preston Ridd (Canterbury)        
        Warren Parry (Southland) Av 29.31  
  Rob Szabo (Wellington)     5  
  3  2 Rob Szabo (Wellington)      
  Barry Whittaker (Canterbury) 1 4    
      Warren Parry (Southland) Av 28.41    
  Lou Tai (Waihi) 3      
  3  1 Warren Parry (Southland)      
  Warren Parry (Southland)        
          Warren Parry (Southland)
  Neil Walker (West City)       ( WINNER )
  3  0 Ron Glavish (Auckland United)      
  Ron Glavish (Auckland United) 3      
      Ron Glavish (Auckland United) Av 24.45    
  John Dodunski (Hamilton) 1 2    
  3  2 John Dodunski (Hamilton)      
  Warren French ( Canterbury)     3  
        Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 26.07  
  Kola Kokiri (Kapi Mana)        
  3  1 Monty Tuhua ( West City)      
  Monty Tuhua ( West City) 2 4    
      Neville Moss (Wairarapa) Av 25.53    
  Neville Moss (Wairarapa) 3      
  3  0 Neville Moss (Wairarapa)      
  Robert Grant (South City)        

 

Ladies Singles        
Last 16 (Best of 5) Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
3  1 Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)      
Meta Reid (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui)  Av 21.78  
Connie Spinks (Aus) 0 4    
3  0 Gail Taylor (Waihi)      
Gail Taylor (Waihi)        
      Jannette Jonathan (Taumarunui) Av 22.31
Piki Morrison (Canterbury)     4  
3  0 Bubs Sylva (Aus)      
Bubs Sylva (Aus) 0 0    
    Natalie Carter (Aus) Av 18.34    
Maralyn Waitere (Sth Taranaki) 3      
3  0 Natalie Carter (Aus)      
Natalie Carter (Aus)        
        Carol Forwood (Aus)
Megan Smith (Waimarino)       ( WINNER )
3  0 Megan Smith (Waimarino)      
Sharee Ranford (Wainuiomata) 3      
    Megan Smith (Waimarino) Av 20.32  
Angeline Henry (Wanderers) 0 2    
3  2 Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)      
Sheryl Barrett (Sun City)     5  
      Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 23.48  
Chris Hay ( Hutt Valley)        
3  1 Lavinia Hogg (Aus)      
Lavinia Hogg (Aus) 0 4    
    Carol Forwood (Aus) Av 22.12    
Selina Clemas (Wainuiomata) 3      
3  1 Carol Forwood (Aus)      
Carol Forwood (Aus)        

 

Men's Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
R Grant - S Tichowitsh       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  W French - J Ladbrook     MENS PAIRS
W French - J Ladbrook       2007
    Warren French - Jason Ladbrook   Main Draw
K Greig - L Turner       ( Last 16 )
  Wilson Henry - Aaron Cassidy      
W Henry - A Cassidy        
      Tony David - Wayne Mercer  
K Puketapu - G Moss     4  
  Bill Fergus - Derrick Samson      
B Fergus - D Samson        
    Tony David - Wayne Mercer    
T David - W Mercer        
  Tony David - Wayne Mercer      
R Szabo - J Temarama        
        Tony David  (Aus)
P Hunt - N Moss       Wayne Mercer (Canterbury)
  Peter Hunt - Neville Moss      
R Teinaki - K Kokiri       ( WINNERS )
    Peter Hunt - Neville Moss    
B Smith - B Whittaker        
  Bernie Smith - Barry Whittaker      
I Hill - M Thompson      1  
      Peter Hunt - Neville Moss  
P Hawke - J Mc Iloy        
  Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy      
R Glavish - A Taylor        
    Peter Hawke - John Mc Iloy
 
 
P Harper - L Tai        
  Warren Parry - Preston Ridd      
W Parry - P Ridd        

 

Ladies Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Forwood - N Carter       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Forwood - N Carter     LADIES PAIRS
R Coley - M Keegan       2007
    Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter   Main Draw
P Luke - G Remerua       ( Last 16 )
  C Harper - G Taylor      
C Harper - G Taylor        
      Carol Forwood - Natalie Carter  
L Price - M Kokiri     1  
  B Teinaki - G Mc Donald      
B Teinaki - G Mc Donald        
    Tracey Karaitiana - Maralyn Waitere    
T Karaitiana - M Waitere        
  T Karaitiana - M Waitere      
L Hogg - B Sylva        
        Mihi George 
M George A Te Amo       Anita Te Amo
  M George A Te Amo      
C Nichols - C Spinks       ( WINNERS )
    Mihi George Anita Te Amo    
D MC Elroy - J Kiaka        
  D MC Elroy - J Kiaka      
A Temarama - Horua     4  
      Mihi George Anita Te Amo  
A Neho - S Murphy         
  A Neho - S Murphy       
D Fergus N Hubbard        
    B Hancock - S Middleton 
 
 
B Hancock - S Middleton        
  B Hancock - S Middleton      
J Jonathan - M Smith        

 

Photo's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

2018 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2018

--------------------------------- 

 

**********

15th September 2018

Auckland Open Singles

West City Darts Assn,

Auckland

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

20th October 2018

Alan King Open Singles

Otago Darts Assn,

Dunedin

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

11th November 2018

Ted Clements Memorial

Open Singles

Horowhenua Darts Assn,

Levin

NZDC/WDF/BDO Ranked

 

[Poster]

 

**********

 

 

New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster