New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

21st November 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 98pts
Darren Herewini 76pts
Mark Cleaver 70pts
Haupai Puha 64pts
Ben Robb 62pts
Tahuna Irwin 50pts
Craig Caldwell 48pts
Greg Moss 58pts
Steve Gooch 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Craig Dunn 36pts
Tony Carmichael 34pts
Warren Parry 34pts
Cody Harris 32pts
John Kelly 30pts
Deon Toki 24pts
Brian Steed 22pts
Mike Day 20pts
Peter Hunt 20pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Jason Ladbrook 18pts
Cairns Mason 18pts
Steve Padget 18pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Danny Ryan 16pts
Graeme Ryder 16pts
Wayne Carey 14pts
Mike F Day 14pts
Chris Clements 12pts
Neville Herbert 12pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Mark Bryan 10pts
Josh Roberts 10pts
Frank Speight 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Judy Fenton 86pts
Tina Osborne 86pts
Wendy Harper 84pts
Sha Hohipa 82pts
Desi Mercer 78pts
Jo Steed 64pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 48pts
Tara Mears 48pts
Lee Wright 42pts
Christine Hay 30pts
Chenesse Kauika 30pts
Maralyn Waitere 20pts
Peggy Wikaira 20pts
Sha Maru-Habib 18pts
Kiri Fraser 16pts
Leah Price 14pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Rachel Padget 12pts
Dale Rolls 12pts
Maata Atkins 10pts
Jannette Jonathan 10pts
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 10pts
Kalita Rickerby 10pts
Mata Tuao 10pts
Felicity Whitley 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

 

2008 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Parmerston North 11th & 12th October
 
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's
Men's Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
         
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
           
E SIMS (Aus)          
  3 Eddie SIMS      
R TEINAKI (Kapi Mana) 2 3      
      Eddie SIMS (Av 25.03)    
G MOSS (Wairarapa)   0 3    
  2 Rob SZABO      
R SZABO (Wellington) 3        
        Bernie SMITH (Av 26.20)  
B SMITH (Canterbury)       5  
  3 Bernie SMITH      
D CURRY (P/Nth) 0 3 4    
      Bernie SMITH (Av 25.76)    
S SELBARAJU (Malay)   0      
  3 S SELBARAJU       
P HUNT (P/Nth) 2        
          Bernie SMITH
R KOMENE (Hastings)         ( WINNER )
  3 Richard KOMENE      
K ANDERSON (Aus) 2 2      
      Wayne CAREY (Av 22.77)    
G McELROY (Counties)   3 4    
  1 Wayne CAREY      
W CAREY (Wainui) 3     3  
        Wayne CAREY (Av 24.14)  
S Mac KENZIE (Hong Kong)          
  3 Scott Mac KENZIE      
C CALDWELL (Kapi Mana) 2 3 0    
      Scott Mac KENZIE (Av 23.02)    
I HILL (Hutt Valley)   1      
  3 Ian HILL      
P MACHIN (Aus) 1        

 
Ladies Final   Tournament Name NZ Masters Date: 11/10/08  
           
Last 16 (Best of 5)   Last 8 (Best of 5) Semi Final (Best of  7   ) Final (Best of   9   )  
C HAMMOND (Aus)          
  3 Corrine HAMMOND       
M REID (Wainui) 0 3      
      Corrine HAMMOND (Av 26.09)    
S MADIN (Malay)   0 4    
  0 Piki MORRISON       
P MORRISON (Canterbury) 3        
        Corrine HAMMOND (Av 23.14)  
J JONATHAN (Tauramunui)       5  
  3 Jannette JONATHAN       
Y HAMASAKI (Jap) 0 3 2    
      Jannette JONATHAN (Av 24.0)    
D UNUKA (Wgtn)   0      
  3 Dawn UNUKA       
D HAKEAGATOA (Sth City) 1        
          Corrine HAMMOND 
M OUCHI (Jap)         ( WINNER )
  3 Mayumi OUCHI      
M WAITERE (Waitara) 0 3      
      Mayumi OUCHI (Av 21.54)    
A MANT (Sun City)   2 2    
  0 Mihi GEORGE      
M GEORGE (Te Awamutu) 3     1  
        Louise BALL (Av 18.88)  
B WONG (Hong Kong)          
  3 Barbara WONG       
P WIKAIRA (West City) 1 1 4    
      Louise BALL (23.32)    
L BALL (Aus)   3      
  3 Louise BALL       
N CARTER (Aus) 2        

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS
B Smith / W Carey       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  B Smith / W Carey     MENS PAIRS
R Dick / J Willaims 3     2008
    Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey   Main Draw
L Turner / K Greig 0 3   ( Last 16 )
  T Walters / R Komene      
T Walters / R Komene        
      Bernie Smith / Wayne Carey  
K Anderson / P Machin     4  
  C Caldwell / C Forster      
C Caldwell / C Forster 3 0    
    Craig Caldwell / Chas Forster    
R Te Whero / M Tuhua 2      
  R Te Whero / M Tuhua      
E Sims / R Holterman        
        Bernie Smith
S Selbaraju / T Anandan       Wayne Carey
  B Fergus / D Harrington      
B Fergus / D Harrington 1     ( WINNERS )
    Koji Aoki / Taro Yachi    
T Ngeru / K Mc Crae 3 1    
  K Aoki / T Yachi      
K Aoki / T Yachi     2  
      Sangga Ismail   
S Ismail / S Suberamanian     Simmachalam Suberamanian
  S Ismail / S Suberamanian      
S Tam / M So 3 3    
    Sangga Ismail 
 
 
J Dodunski / G McElroy 2 Simmachalam Suberamanian  
  J Dodunski / G McElroy      
P Hunt / N Moss        

 

 
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Hammond / L Ball       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Hammond / L Ball     LADIES PAIRS
B Teinaki / T Winiana 3     2008
    Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball   Main Draw
A Neho / D Unuka 1 3   ( Last 16 )
  A Neho / D Unuka      
C Hay / J Ngeru        
      Corrine Hammond / Louise Ball  
P Luke / G Mac Donald     4  
  J Shih / B Wong      
J Shih / B Wong 0 0    
    Mayumi Ouchi / Yuka Hamasaki    
N Tautari / M Ka 3      
  M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki      
M Ouchi / Y Hamasaki        
        Corrine Hammond
A Te Amo / J Jonathan       Louise Ball
  A Te Amo / J Jonathan     Australia
D Guard / S Barrett 1     ( WINNERS )
    Natalie Carter / Robyn McCloy    
G Taylor / M Tai 3 2    
  N Carter / R McCloy      
N Carter / R McCloy     1  
      Mihi George / Jane Harrington  
P Thompson / H Repira        
  P Thompson / H Repira      
M Kokiri / G Remuera 0 3    
    Mihi George / Jane Harrington
 
 
M Reid / J Tyacke 3      
  M George / J Harrington      
M George / J Harrington        

 

Photo's

Ladies and Men's Singles Winners

Ladies and Men's Pairs Winners

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

2019 

 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2019

--------------------------------- 

Saturday 2nd February 2019

 

Canterbury Classic

@

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

23 Livingstone Street,

Phillipstown,

Christchurch

 

[Poster]

 

 

**********

 

 



New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster