New Zealand Darts Council Logo

New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

50th Anniversary Logo

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
News Letters
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Darts Warehouse
Links
>

 Puma Darts

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

21st November 2018

 

Top Men 2017/18
Mark McGrath 98pts
Darren Herewini 76pts
Mark Cleaver 70pts
Haupai Puha 64pts
Ben Robb 62pts
Tahuna Irwin 50pts
Craig Caldwell 48pts
Greg Moss 58pts
Steve Gooch 44pts
Bernie Smith 42pts
Craig Dunn 36pts
Tony Carmichael 34pts
Warren Parry 34pts
Cody Harris 32pts
John Kelly 30pts
Deon Toki 24pts
Brian Steed 22pts
Mike Day 20pts
Peter Hunt 20pts
Jonathan Silcock 20pts
Jason Ladbrook 18pts
Cairns Mason 18pts
Steve Padget 18pts
Tukina Weko 18pts
Danny Ryan 16pts
Graeme Ryder 16pts
Wayne Carey 14pts
Mike F Day 14pts
Chris Clements 12pts
Neville Herbert 12pts
Terry Jowett 12pts
Craig Ross 12pts
Jeremy Barrett 10pts
David Bowers 10pts
Mark Bryan 10pts
Josh Roberts 10pts
Frank Speight 10pts
Jamie Whatson 10pts

Top Women 2017/18
Judy Fenton 86pts
Tina Osborne 86pts
Wendy Harper 84pts
Sha Hohipa 82pts
Desi Mercer 78pts
Jo Steed 64pts
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 48pts
Tara Mears 48pts
Lee Wright 42pts
Christine Hay 30pts
Chenesse Kauika 30pts
Maralyn Waitere 20pts
Peggy Wikaira 20pts
Sha Maru-Habib 18pts
Kiri Fraser 16pts
Leah Price 14pts
Caren Alcock 12pts
Rachel Padget 12pts
Dale Rolls 12pts
Maata Atkins 10pts
Jannette Jonathan 10pts
Namaeroa Ngata-Stevens 10pts
Kalita Rickerby 10pts
Mata Tuao 10pts
Felicity Whitley 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2018

Ladies

Judy Fenton

Men's

Tahuna Irwin

Sponsors
Puma Darts
Products

 

 

   
2006 Puma New Zealand Masters Results
Parmerston North 17th & 18th June
 
Puma Darts (Aim For Perfection) British Darts Organisation
Puma NZ Masters Men's Singles
Puma NZ Masters Ladies Singles
Men's Pairs
Ladies Pairs
Photo's

Men's Singles

BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS BEST OF 9 LEGS  
Mark McGrath       NZ MASTERS SINGLES
3  2 Peter Hunt     2006
Peter Hunt 3     MENS
    Peter Hunt   ( Last 16 )
John Dodunski 1 4    
3  2 Derrick Samson      
Derrick Samson        
      Peter Hunt  
Graham Hunt (Aus)     4  
3  2 Graham Hunt (Aus)      
Tony David (Aus) 3 2    
    Graham Hunt (Aus)    
Rex Harper 0      
3  0 Cyril Larson      
Cyril Larson        
        Craig Pullen
Shane Tichowitsh (Aus)       Palmerston North
3  1 Shane Tichowitsh (Aus)     New Zealand
Kim Puketapu 3     ( WINNER )
    Shane Tichowitsh (Aus)    
Monty Tuhua 0 2    
3  0 Monty Tuhua      
Richard Hubbard     5  
      Craig Pullen  
Ru Teinaki        
3  0 Craig Pullen      
Craig Pullen 3 4
 
 
    Craig Pullen    
Koha Morunga 1      
3  2 Bernie Smith      
Bernie Smith        

 

Ladies Singles        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS BEST OF 9 LEGS  
Carol Forwood (Aus)       NZ MASTERS SINGLES
3   0 Carol Forwood (Aus)     2006
Millie Flintoff  3     LADIES
    Carol Forwood (Aus)   ( Last 16 )
Meta Reid 0 4    
3   1 Meta Reid      
Anna Neho        
      Carol Forwood (Aus)  
Rachel Padget     5  
3   2 Rachel Padget      
Jill Carson 1 3    
    Mayumi Ouchi (Japan)    
Sheryl Barrett 3      
3 - 0 Mayumi Ouchi (Japan)      
Mayumi Ouchi (Japan)        
        Carol Forwood 
Mihi George       Australia
3   1 Megan Smith      
Megan Smith 1     ( WINNER )
    Chris Hay    
Natalie Carter (Aus) 3 2    
3 - 0 Chris Hay      
Chris Hay     1  
      Jannette Jonathan  
Helen Makiha        
3   2 Tara Harris      
Tara Harris 1 4  
 
 
    Jannette Jonathan    
Dawn Ward 3      
3   2 Jannette Jonathan      
Jannette Jonathan        

 

Men's Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
S Whitlock - S Duke (Aus)       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  S Whitlock - S Duke (Aus)     MENS PAIRS
N Walker - M Tahua       2006
    S Whitlock - S Duke (Aus)   Main Draw
C Frith - K Najdowski (Aus)   3   ( Last 16 )
  C Frith - K Najdowski (Aus)      
R Teinaki - J Temarama        
      S Whitlock - S Duke (Aus)  
W Carey - M McGrath     4  
  L Turner - K Greig      
L Turner - K Greig   1    
    G Hunt - T David (Aus)    
G Hunt - T David (Aus)        
  G Hunt - T David (Aus)      
C Pullen - J Iwakau        
        Simon Whitlock
R Tonga - C Robson       Steve Duke Snr
  K Morunga - T Jowett     Australia
K Morunga - T Jowett       ( WINNERS )
    K Morunga - T Jowett    
D Whittington - R Szabo   1    
  D Whittington - R Szabo      
M Thomson - T Hart     0  
      S Tichowitsh - R Grant  
G Allanson - A Taylor        
  G Shaw - G Moss      
G Shaw - G Moss   3  
 
 
    S Tichowitsh - R Grant    
T Ngeru - K McCrae        
  S Tichowitsh - R Grant      
S Tichowitsh - R Grant        

 

Ladies Pairs        
BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 5 LEGS BEST OF 7 LEGS  
C Forwood - N Carter (Aus)       PUMA NZ OPEN 
  C Forwood - N Carter (Aus)     LADIES PAIRS
M Reid - F Wilton       2006
    C Forwood - N Carter (Aus)   Main Draw
K Smith S Barrett   3   ( Last 16 )
  K Smith S Barrett      
P Grant - A Chung        
      C Forwood - N Carter (Aus)  
D Walker - P Speir     1  
  A Neho - S Murphy      
A Neho - S Murphy   1    
    P Whitlock C Hammond (Aus)    
P Whitlock C Hammond (Aus)        
  P Whitlock C Hammond (Aus)      
C Hay - H Makiha        
        Janette Jonathan
M Morgan - M Ouchi (Japan)       Megan Smith
  M Morgan - M Ouchi (Japan)      
V Hereora - R Te Whero       ( WINNERS )
    M Morgan - M Ouchi (Japan)    
C Apiata - D Gregory   2    
  D Fergus - N Hubbard      
D Fergus - N Hubbard     4  
      J Jonathan - M Smith  
N Smyth - N Tautari        
  N Smyth - N Tautari      
K Grath - C Spinks (Aus)   3    
    J Jonathan - M Smith  
 
 
F Shore - J Forward (Aus)        
  J Jonathan - M Smith      
J Jonathan - M Smith        

Photo's

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Coming Events

 

2019 

 

---------------------------------

New Zealand

Darts  Council

Ranking

Tournaments

2019

--------------------------------- 

Saturday 2nd February 2019

 

Canterbury Classic

@

Canterbury & Suburban

Darts Association

23 Livingstone Street,

Phillipstown,

Christchurch

 

[Poster]

 

 

**********

 

 



New Zealand Darts Council 2018

To Contact Webmaster Webmaster