New Zealand Darts Council

Member of the World Darts Federation ~ Member of Asia/Pacific Area Council

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

New Zealand Community Trust

 

 
Home
Officers
Need to Know
Juniors
Online Forms
Calendar
Results
Where to Play
Affiliate to NZDC
Links
>

 

https://www.shotdarts.com/

 

NZ Sport Logo

World Darts Federation

Visit Us On Facebook

Email New Zealand Darts Council

 

Top

NZDC Ranked Players

3rd July 2021

 

Top Men 2021
Ben Robb 56pts
Warren Parry 50pts
Craig Ross 36pts
Bryan Steed 30pts
Gary Boyland 26pts
Darren Herewini 24pts
Josh Walters 24pts
Mike Day 20pts
Haupai Puha 20pts
Tukina Weko 20pts
Mark Cleaver 18pts
Brent Edgerton 18pts
John Proctor 18pts
Darren Dummingan 16pts
Jonty Reede 16pts
Steven Rogers 16pts
Landon Gardiner 14pts
Jaymie Hilton-Jones 14pts
Steve Padget 14pts
Bennett Jones 10pts
Kaio Te Kotaki 10pts
Jonathan Tata 10pts

Top Women 2021
Wendy Harper 64pts
Jo Steed 58pts
Tina Osborne 50pts
Desi Mercer 40pts
Nicole Regnaud 36pts
Judy Fenton 30pts
Vani Bakani 30pts
Tania Clark 22pts
Tara Mears 22pts
Kayla Hitch 20pts
Jane Harrington 16pts
Chirssy Hay 16pts
Moeraima Wetere 14pts
Jess Wilson 10pts
Lee Wright 10pts

Full New Zealand Rankings

L

 

New Zealand
Open
Winners
2021

Ladies

Desi Mercer

Men's

Haupai Puha

Sponsors
Shot Darts
Products

 

 

Auckland Open Results

2019 ~ 2018 ~ 2017 ~ 2016 ~ 2015 ~ 2014 ~ 2013 ~ 2012 ~ 2011 ~ 2010 ~ 2009 ~ 2008 ~ 2007 ~ 2006

 

2019

 

 

Event name: 2019 Mens Auckland Open  Date played: 21 September 2019
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9   Best of 11  
                   
Mark McGrath                  
Barry Kapa   Mark McGrath           NZDC Logo Small Web.jpg
 
 
Peter Herewini       Mark McGrath 4        
Chris Robson   Peter Herewini              
Rhys Oconnor           Mark McGrath 5    
Anthony Benetiy   Rhys Oconnor              
Sam Tamihana       Craig Caldwell 1        
Craig Caldwell   Craig Caldwell              
Mike Day                  
Steve Davis   Steve Davis              
Paul Baker       Steve Davis 0        
Hipi Te Whakaana   Paul Baker              
Etienne Shamely           Tuhuna Irwin 1    
Harrison Donegan   Harrison Donegan              
Mitchell McDonald       Tuhuna Irwin 4        
Tuhuna Irwin   Tuhuna Irwin           Mark McGrath 5
Mark Cleaver   Mark Cleaver           Mark Cleaver 6
John Kelly       Mark Cleaver 4        
Josh Roberts   Josh Roberts              
Alex Wade           Mark Cleaver 5    
Ronaldo Reyes   Neven Filimoeatu              
Neven Filimoeatu       Haupai Puha 0        
Haupai Puha   Haupai Puha              
Brian Steed                  
Darren Herewini   Darren Herewini              
Murray Chapman       Darren Herewini 0        
Moeroa Rota   Moeroa Rota              
Fotu Moutama           Lou Tai 0    
Lou Tai   Lou Tai              
Tony Sturmor       Lou Tai 4        
Monte Tuhua   Monte Tuhua              
Steve Gooch                  

 

Event name: 2019 Auckland Open Ladies Date played: 21 September 2019
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
        Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9  
                   
                   
    Wendy Harper           NZDC Logo Small Web.jpg
 
 
Stacey Heavey       Wendy Harper 4        
Jo Steed   Stacey Heavey              
            Wendy Harper 3    
    Jaimie Lober              
        Jane Harrington 3        
    Jane Harrington              
                   
    Artie Harere               
        Shar Maru-Habib 1        
    Shar Maru-Habib              
Lorene Earnshaw           Lorene Earnshaw 4    
Shar TePaki   Lorene Earnshaw              
        Lorene Earnshaw 4        
    Desi Mercer           Lorene Earnshaw 5
    Tina Osborne           Judy Fenton 0
        Tina Osborne 4        
    Maria Ioane              
            Tina Osborne 1    
    Tanaya Wikaira              
        Tanaya Wikaira 1        
    Ngapene Heke              
                   
    Peggy Wikaira              
        Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 3        
    Taylor-Marsh Kahaki              
            Judy Fenton 4    
Betty Rota   Tauturu John              
Tauturu John       Judy Fenton 4        
    Judy Fenton              
                   

 

2018

 

 

Event name: Auckland Open Singles Men's Date played: 15 September 2018
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9   Best of 11  
                   
Mark McGrath (8)                   
Monty Tuhua (2)   Mark McGrath (8)  4            
Nevin Filimoeatu (2)     Mark McGrath (8)  4        
Casey Matthews (2)   Casey Matthews (2) 1            
Barry Kapa (2)           Mark McGrath (8)  5    
Brian Steed (1)   Brian Steed (1) 4            
Shaun Duval (3)     Brian Steed (1) 2        
Steve Gooch (5)   Steve Gooch (5) 0            
Ben Robb (14)             Mark McGrath (8)  6
Peter Herewini (1)   Ben Robb (14) 4            
Stu Irwin (3)     Ben Robb (14) 4        
Kenneth Wood (2)   Stu Irwin (3) 2            
Deon Toki (2)         Ben Robb (14) 3    
Frank Speights (8)   Deon Toki (2) 4            
Josh Roberts (3)     Deon Toki (2) 3        
Mike Day (2)   Josh Roberts (3) 2         Mark McGrath (8)   
Craig Caldwell (9)   Craig Caldwell (9) 1         Winner  
Steve Davis (3)     John Kelly (4) 4        
Brett Walters (4)   John Kelly (4) 4            
John Kelly (4)         John Kelly (4) 1    
Paddy Waugh (2)   Paddy Waugh (2) 1            
Troy Henderson (2)     Craig Dunn (8) 3        
Tony Sturm (2)   Craig Dunn (8) 4            
Craig Dunn (8)             Haupai Puha (14) 4
Mark Cleaver (5)   Mark Cleaver (5) 4            
Josh Walters (4)     Mark Cleaver (5) 3        
Mike Keen (14)   Mike F Day (2) 0            
Mike F Day (2)         Haupai Puha (14) 5    
Louis Kunz (3)   Rod Reid (5) 0            
Rod Reid (5)     Haupai Puha (14) 4        
Mike O'Grady (2)   Haupai Puha (14) 4            
Haupai Puha (14)                  

 

 

 

Event name: Auckland Open Ladies Date played: 15 September 2018
                   
Last 32   Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 7   Best of 9  
                   
                   
    Tina Osborne (2) 4            
        Tina Osborne (2) 2        
    Mata Tuao (2) 0            
            Jo Steed (1) 0    
    Jo Steed (1) 4            
        Jo Steed (1) 4        
    Chenesse Kauika (9) 1         Sha Hohipa (11) 5
                   
    Felicity Whitley (2) 2            
        Sha Maru-Habib (4) 2        
    Sha Maru-Habib (4) 4            
            Sha Hohipa (11) 4    
    Judy Fenton (4) 1            
        Sha Hohipa (11) 4        
    Sha Hohipa (11) 4         Sha Hohipa (11)  
    Desi Mercer (16) 4         Winner  
        Desi Mercer (16) 4        
    Colleen Curreen (2) 2            
            Desi Mercer (16) 2    
    Charleen Tepaki (2) 3            
        Peggy Wikaira (2) 1        
    Peggy Wikaira (2) 4            
                Taylor Marsh Kahaki  4
    Taylor Marsh Kahaki  4            
        Taylor Marsh Kahaki  4        
    Tara Mears (13) 0            
            Taylor Marsh Kahaki  4    
    Ngapine Heke (2) 0            
        Wendy Harper (4) 2        
    Wendy Harper (4) 4            
                   

 

 

 

2017

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Men Date played: 16 September 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
 
Cody Harris    
Josh Roberts   Josh Roberts 0
Steve Davis   Steve Davis 4
John Kelly   Steve Davis 1
Greg Moss   Craig Caldwell 5
Arndd Robson   Greg Moss 1
Bruce Evans   Craig Caldwell 4 WINNER
Craig Caldwell   Craig Caldwell 6
Mark McGrath   Mark McGrath 5
Tyson Kaukia   Mark McGrath 4
Mike Day   Tahuna Irwin 2
Tahuna Irwin   Mark McGrath 5
Peter Hunt   Deon Toki 3
Mick Lacey   Mick Lacey 0
Deon Toki   Deon Toki 4
Mark Cleaver  

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies  Date played: 16 September 2017
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
Tina Osborne 3
Char Te Paki 1 Tina Osborne 3
Michelle Turner 1 Chenesse Kauka 1
Chenesse Kauika 3 Tina Osborne 4
Desi Mercer 3 Stacey Heavey 2
Ngapine Heke 1 Desi Mercer 1
Stacey Heavey 3 Stacey Heavey 3
Judy Fenton 2 Tina Osborne 5
Sha Hohipa 3 Sha Hohipa 3
Maralyn Waitee 0 Sha Hohipa 3 WINNER
Janette Jonathan 1 Wendy Harper 1
Wendy Harper 3 Sha Hohipa 4
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 3 Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 3
Treena Baker 1 Taylor-Marsh Kahaki 3
Rebekah Frest 0 Jo Steed 2
Jo Steed 3

 

 

2016

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Men   Date played: 17 September 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
 
Peter Herewini    
Steve Doak R1 Steve Doak 5
Carlos McKinley   Peter Hunt 4
Peter Hunt R11 Steve Doak 1  
John Kelly R4 Mark Cleaver 5
Mike Buttar R2 John Kelly 4
Tukina Weko R2 Mark Cleaver 5 WINNER
Mark Cleaver R5 Mark Cleaver 6  
Greg Moss R11 Greg Moss 1  
Mike Day R2 Greg Moss 5
Jason Ladbrook R14 Jason Ladbrook 4
Sonny Harris R2 Greg Moss 5
Joshua Roberts R3 Cody Harris 3  
Rob Szabo R9 Rob Szabo 3  
Charlie Maru R2 Cody Harris 5
Cody Harris R2
 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies  Date played: 17 September 2016
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
   
    Tina Osborne
Janette Jonathan R3 Janette Jonathan
Rebekah Frost R3 Tina Osborne 5
Stacey Heavey R2 Stacey Heavey 0
Wendy Harper R4 Stacey Heavey
    Judy Fenton
    Tina Osborne 3
    Jo Steed 6
    Jo Steed WINNER
Desi Mercer R16 Desi Mercer
Treena Baker R16 Jo Steed 5
    Sha Hohipa 3
    Taylor-Marsh Kahaki
    Sha Hohipa
   
 

 

 

2015

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Men Date played: 19 September 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
 
Craig Caldwell R9  
Shane Hori R5 Craig Caldwell
Mick Lacey R2 Mick Lacey
Frank Speight R8 Craig Caldwell
Brian Steed R1 John Kelly
Aaron Cooper R5 Aaron Cooper
Sonny Harris R2 John Kelly WINNER
John Kelly R4 Craig Caldwell 5
Mark Cleaver R5 Mark Cleaver 3
Louis Kunz R3 Mark Cleaver
Josh Roberts R3 Josh Roberts
Darren Herewini R9 Mark Cleaver
Steve Gooch R5 Cody Harris
Lou Tai R4 Steve Gooch
Cyndric Joyce   Cody Harris
Cody Harris R2

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies  Date played: 19 September 2015
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
   
    Tina Osborne
Piki Morrison R2 Judy Fenton
Judy Fenton R4 Tina Osborne
Desi Mercer R16 Jo Steed
Jo Kinita R2 Desi Mercer
Lorraine Pike R3 Jo Steed
Jo Steed R1 Jo Steed 5
Kayleen Ngare R3 Sha Hohipa 4
Colleen Curreen R2 Colleen Curreen WINNER
Malia Ioane R2 Malia Ioane
Marilyn Waitere R5 Malia Ioane
Taylor-Marsh Kahaki R2 Sha Hohipa
Verena Cleaver R3 Verena Cleaver
Mata Tuao   Sha Hohipa
Sha Hohipa R7

 

 

2014

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Men Date played: 20 September 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
Cody Harris    
Wilson Henry   Cody Harris 4
Brian Steed   Brian Steed 2
Steve Gooch   Cody Harris 4  
Craig Caldwell   Craig Caldwell 2
Mark Cleaver   Craig Caldwell 4
Rob Szabo   Rob Szabo 2 WINNER
Peter Hunt   Cody Harris 4  
Mike Day   Mike Day 2  
Anthony Benitez   Mike Day 4 (Winner)
Josh Roberts   Jason Ladbrook 2
Jason Ladbrook   Mike Day 4
Steve Padget   Frank Speights    
Frank Speights   Frank Speights    
Steve Davis   Mick Lacey  
Mick Lacey  
 

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies  Date played: 20 September 2014
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
Tina Osborne  
Paeru Ngatuakana   Tina Osborne 3
Colleen Curreen   Loretta Hunter 0
Loretta Hunter   Tina Osborne 4
Lorraine Pike   Janette Jonathan 1
Stacey Heavey   Lorraine Pike 1
Yvonne Williams   Janette Jonathan 3 WINNER
Janette Jonathan   Tina Osborne 5
Sha Hohipa   Sha Hohipa 3
Ngapine Heke   Sha Hohipa 3
Rita Wells   Rita Wells 1
Peggy Wikaira   Sha Hohipa 4
Jo Steed   Jo Steed 3
Carol Matthews   Jo Steed 3
Kathryn Manu   Kathryn Manu 1
Rachel Padget  
 

 

2013

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Men Date played: 21 September 2013
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
Tony Carmichael    
Rodney Moreland   Rodney Moreland  
John Kelly   John Kelly  
Peter Carmichael   Rodney Moreland 4
Jason Ladbrook   John Sinclair 2
Frank Speight   Jason Ladbrook  
John Sinclair    John Sinclair   (Runner Up)
Mike Day   Rodney Moreland 0
Craig Caldwell   Cody Harris 5
William Peters   Craig Caldwell   (Winner)
Willie Hopokingi   Willie Hopokingi  
Bill Fergus   Craig Caldwell 3
Cody Harris   Cody Harris 4
Paul Earl   Cody Harris  
Tony Lee    Tony Lee  
Jamie Smith  

 

Cody Harris 2013 Akl Open Winner

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies  Date played: 21 September 2013
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association score
 
Rachel Padget    
Lorraine Pike   Lorraine Pike   
Tauturu John   Tauturu John   
Stacey Heavey   Lorraine Pike 4
Oliver Curreen   Oliver Curreen 2
Dawn Unuka   Oliver Curreen   
Peggy Wikaira   Peggy Wikaira   (Runner Up)
Meta Reid   Lorraine Pike  0
Kit Bennett   Kit Bennett 5
Jo Kinita   Kit Bennett   (Winner)
Gail Taylor   Gail Taylor  
Tracy Puepuehi   Kit Bennett 4
Charlene Tepaki   Tina Osborne  2
Megan Smith   Megan Smith  
Sonia Lewis   Tina Osborne    
Tina Osborne  

 

 

 

2012

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open: Men Date played: 22 September 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Peter Hunt (Palm Nth)
John Hereora (BOI) Peter Hunt  
Deon Toki (West City Bill Fergus  
Bill Fergus (Palm Nth) Peter Hunt
Laurie Turner (Manawatu) Sam Bryant
Sam Bryant (Counties) Sam Bryant  
John Kelly (Kaimai) Paul Earl  
Paul Earl (West City) Sam Bryant 1
Cody Harris Counties) Cody Harris 6
Steve Gooch (Waitara) Cody Harris  
Frank Speight (Counties) Rodney Moreland  
Rodney Moreland (Waihi) Cody Harris
Jai Monaghan (Palm Nth) Craig Caldwell
Peter Page (West City) Peter Page  
Shaun Duval (Ohaupo) Craig Caldwell  
Craig Caldwell (Kapi Mana)

 

Auckland Open Winners

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name: Auckland Open: Ladies Date played: 22 September 2012
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui)
Charlene Te Paki (Sth Auck) Jannette Jonathan  
Gayle Hapurona Lorraine Pike  
Lorraine Pike (Ohaupo) Jannette Jonathan
Peggy Wikaira (West City) Sonia Lewis
Sonia Lewis (Sth Auck) Sonia Lewis  
Verena Cleaver (Rosetown) Ripeka Te Moananui  
Ripeka Te Moananui (Otago) Jannette Jonathan 4
Anna Neho (Wellington) Polly Like 5
Malia Ioane (Malia Ioane) Anna Neho  
Nga Smyth (Sth Auck) Polly Luke  
Polly Luke (Kapi Mana) Polly Luke
Kit Bennett (Taumaranui) Jo Kinita
Jo Kinita (Cosmos) Jo Kinita  
S'Vania Te Moananui (Otago) Lorene Gilliam  
Lorene Gilliam (Counties)

 

 

2011

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name:  AUCKLAND OPEN LADIES Date played: 17 SEPTEMBER 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
JANNETTE JONATHAN (Taumaranui)
TAUTORU JOHN (Counties Manukau) JANNETTE JONATHAN
CHARLENE TE PAKI (Kapi Mana) CHARLENE TE PAKI
MALIA IOANE (Counties Manukau) JANNETTE JONATHAN 3
ANNA NEHO (Wellington) ROGERE TE WHERO 1
ROGERE TE WHERO (Cosmos) ROGERE TE WHERO
COLLEEN CURREEN (West City) PEGGY WIKAIRA WINNER
PEGGY WIKAIRA (West City) JANNETTE JONATHAN 4
LORENE EARNSHAW (Counties Manukau) SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS 3
NGA SMYTH (Sth Auckland) LORENE EARNSHAW
HAZEL RAMEKA (Kapi Mana) HAZEL RAMEKA
HELEN MAKIHA (Kapi Mana) LORENE EARNSHAW 2
SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS (Wellington) SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS 3
RITA WELLS (West City) SELINA BAKER-CLEMAS
MARION MORGAN MARION MORGAN
MIHI PIKE (Ohaupo)

 

 

2011 Auckland Open Winner Jannette Jonathan

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
Event name:  AUCKLAND OPEN MEN Date played: 17 SEPTEMBER 2011
Last 16 Quarter-Finals Semi-Finals Final
Player name and association
KOHA KOKIRI (Kapi Mana)
TOM WILLIAMS (Counties Manukau) TOM WILLIAMS 0
BRENDON DEED BRENDON DEED 3
TONY NGERU (Hutt Valley) BRENDON DEED 2
MONTY TUHUA (West City) MONTY TUHUA 3
CODY HARRIS (South Auckland) MONTY TUHUA 3
ROBBIE DICK (Kaimai) TUKINA WEKO 2
TUKINA WEKO (Kapi Mana) MONTY TUHUA 3
JONATHAN SILCOCK (Wainuiomata) JONATHAN SILCOCK 4
PHIL ARCHIBALD (Wairarapa) JONATHAN SILCOCK 3 WINNER
DARREN KIRK (Australia) LAURIE TURNER 2
LAURIE TURNER (Manawatu) JONATHAN SILCOCK 3
MIKE DAY (West City) MARK CLEAVER 1
MARK CLEAVER (Waitara) MARK CLEAVER 3
LOU TAI (Waihi) LOU TAI 1
GREG MOSS (Wairarapa)

2011 Auckland Open Winner Jonathan Silcock

 

 

2010

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 18/9/2010
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Jannette Jonathan (Taumaranui)              
Jo Kinita (West City)   Jannette Jonathan 3        
Rogere Te Whero (Cosmos)   Rogere Te Whero  2        
Denise Walker (Queensland)       Jannette Jonathan 3    
Effie Bennett (Hamilton)       Peggy Wikaira 1    
Jo Steed (Far North)   Jo Steed 2        
Vernaleigh Brinsdon   Peggy Wikaira  3        
Peggy Wikaira ( West City)           Jannette Jonathan 4
Gail Taylor (Waihi)           Malia Ioane 0
Anna Neho (Wellington)   Anna Neho 3        
Maria Siavale (Counties)   Maria Siavale 1        
Janet Johnson (West City)       Anna Neho 2    
Malia Ioane (Counties)       Malia Ioane 3    
Lou Williams (West City)   Malia Ioane 3        
Sandra Melgers (Counties)   Mihi Pike 1        
Mihi Pike (Ohaupo)              

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Auckland Open Men Singles   Date played: 18/09/2010
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Peter Hunt (Palmerston North)              
Jai Monaghan (Horowhenua)   Jai Monaghan 1        
Cyndric Joyce   Cyndric Joyce 3        
Brian Steed (Far North)       Cyndric Joyce 3    
Peter Herewini (Far North)       Peter Herewini 2    
Mike Day (West City)   Peter Herewini 3        
Steve Gooch (Waitara)   Koha Kokiri 1        
Koha Kokiri (Kapi Mana)           Cyndric Joyce 4
Bill Fergus (Palmerston North)           Richard Te Whero 2
Darren Herewini (Kapi Mana)   Darren Herewini 2        
Sonny Harris (South Auckland)   Richard Te Whero 3        
Richard Te Whero (Cosmos)       Richard Te Whero 3    
Tony Lee (West City)       Rob Szabo 2    
Rob Szabo (Wellington)   Rob Szabo 3        
Wilson Henry (Cosmos)   Monty Tuhua 0        
Monty Tuhua (West City              

 

2009

 

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Auckland Open Ladies Singles   Date played: 19/09/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Mihi Pike (George) Te Awamutu 0            
Jo Kinata (Hastings) 3 Jo Kinata  0        
Gerry MacDonald (Kapi Mana) 1 Gail Taylor  3        
Gail Taylor (Waihi) 3     Gail Taylor  3    
Mana Kokiri (Kapi Mana) 3     Mana Kokiri  2    
Lorene Earnshaw (Counties) 2 Mana Kokiri  3        
Rogere Te Whero (Cosmos) 3 Rogere Te Whero  2        
Polly Luke ( Kapai Mana) 0         Gail Taylor  2
Bubs Sylva (Counties) 3         Denisa Walker  4
Maria Siavale (Sth Auckland) 2 Bubs Sylva  3        
Jo Steed (Kaitaia) 1 Girl Kahaki  1        
Girl Kahaki (Sth Auckland) 3     Bubs Sylva  1    
Denisa Walker (Queensland) 3     Denisa Walker  3    
Sandra Matthews (Cosmos) 0 Denisa Walker  3        
Nga Smyth (Sth Auckland) 0 Peggy Wikaira  0        
Peggy Wikaira ( West City) 3            

 

NEW ZEALAND DARTS: TOURNAMENT RESULTS SHEET
               
Event name: Auckland Open Men Singles   Date played: 19/09/09
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
               
Player name and association score            
               
Lou Tai (Waihi)              
Mike Day (West City) 3 Mike Day 3        
Wilson Henry (Counties) 3 Wilson Henry 1        
John Dodunski (Hamilton)       Mike Day 3    
Lucas Edwards (Kapi Mana) 3     Lucas Edwards 0    
Bailey Matthews (Cosmos)   Lucas Edwards 3        
Graham McElroy (Counties)   Rob Szabo 1        
Rob Szabo (Wellington) 3         Mike Day 3
Steve Gooch (Waitara) 3         Richard Te Whero 4
Gareth Aitken (Hamilton)   Steve Gooch 1        
Whitu Taylor (Waihi)   Richard Te Whero 3        
Richard Te Whero (Cosmos) 3     Richard Te Whero 3    
Adam Whitmore (Upper Hutt)       John Sinclair 2    
John Sinclair (Counties) 3 John Sinclair 3        
Cyndric Joyce (Whangarei)   Chas Forster 1        
Chas Forster (Upper Hutt) 3            

 

 

 

2008

 

Event name: AUCKLAND OPEN LADIES 2008   Date played: 20/09/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
MIHI GEORGE (Te Awamutu)              
LORNA TINEI    MIHI GEORGE 3        
NUNU HARRIS    NUNU HARRIS 1        
LOU WILLIAMS (West City)       MIHI GEORGE (Av 20.11) 2    
ROGERE TE WHERO (Cosmos)       ROGERE TE WHERO (av 20.05) 3    
JOANNE KINITA (Whangarei)   ROGERE TE WHERO 3        
MARTHA KA (South City)   POLLY LUKE 2        
POLLY LUKE (Kapi Mana)           ROGERE TE WHERO (av 19.39) 3
JANNETTE JONATHAN (Taumarunui)           LORENE EARNSHAW (av 19.13) 4
BEV TEINAKI (Kapi Mana)   JANNETTE JONATHAN 1        
DONNA McELROY (Counties Manukau)   LORENE EARNSHAW 3        
LORENE EARNSHAW (Counties Maukau)       LORENE EARNSHAW (av 17.08) 3    
GIRL KAHAKI (South City)       GIRL KAHAKI (av 16.33) 0    
CINDI WATENE (Waihi)   GIRL KAHAKI 3        
GAIL TAYLOR (Waihi)   GAIL TAYLOR 2        
PEGGY WIKARA ( West City)              

 

LORENE EARNSHAW 2008 Auckland Open Winner Ladies

 

 

Event name: AUCKLAND OPEN MEN 2008   Date played: 20/09/08
               
Last 16   Quarter-Finals   Semi-Finals   Final  
             
Player name and association score            
             
  JOHN DODUNSKI (Hamilton) 2            
  LOU TAI (Waihi) 3   LOU TAI 3        
  TOKO HAZEL (Counties Manukau) 1   ERROL WILSON 0        
  ERROL WILSON (Kapi Mana) 3       LOU TAI (av 24.74) 3    
  JOHN SINCLAIR (Counties Manukau) 3       JOHN SINCLAIR (av 24.98) 2    
  PAUL STEVENSON (Waihi) 0   JOHN SINCLAIR 3        
  GRAEME MCELROY (Counties Manukau) 1   KOHA KOKIRI 0        
  KOHA KOKIRI (Kapi Mana) 3           LOU TAI (av 23.70) 3
  RU TEINAKI (Kapi Mana) 3           CRAIG CALDWELL (av 25.30) 4
  DEAN WEBSTER (West City) 0   RU TEINAKI 1        
  DINX CASSIDY (South City) 0   RICHARD TE WHERO 3        
  RICHARD TE WHERO (Cosmos) 3       RICHARD TE WHERO (av 26.56) 2    
  CRAIG CALDWELL (Kapi Mana) 3       CRAIG CALDWELL (av 29.95) 3    
  DAVE BOCKING (Whangarei)     CRAIG CALDWELL 3        
  POE TEINAKI (Kapi Mana) 0   ROBBIE DICK 0        
  ROBBIE DICK Kaimai) 3            

 

CRAIG CALDWELL 2008 Auckland Open Winner Men's

 

 

 

2007

 

2007 AUCKLAND OPEN LADIES SINGLES 9/22/2007  
         
Last 16 Quarterfinals Semi-finals Final  
Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 5 Best of 7